Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 107 Elm Street

    107 Elm St, Anaconda, MT 59711

    Located in Anaconda zip code 59711
    Apartment building
    3–unit building
    850 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom apartment, recently remodeled! Open to short/mid term lease! Furniture for pictures and example only, place is unfurnished.

    Neighborhood: 59711

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Anaconda

    Fred Moodry Intermediate
    Grades 3-6 • 0.5 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    2/10
    Anaconda Jr High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.5 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    2/10
    Anaconda High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.5 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    Anaconda-Deer Lodge County, Warm Springs, Opportunity, Crackerville and Finlen sit in western Montana’s high mountain valleys, with rugged peaks, open country and cold, snowy winters. Anaconda’s copper-mining history is visible in its historic streets and the landmark Washoe Theater; the Anaconda Smelter Stack stands as a striking reminder of the area’s industrial past. Outdoor access is a defining feature, from parks and local trails to nearby mountain routes, with space for walking and cycling. The area’s dining and coffee options are centered on small-town restaurants and cafés, while local shops serve everyday needs. Residents get around mainly by car, with regional roads linking the communities; distances between destinations can make driving useful. For ZIP code 59711, the median rent is $1,350 per month, with a typical range of $800 to $3,250, based on 16 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 107 Elm Street?

    107 Elm Street has a walk score of 72, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 107 Elm Street?

    The schools assigned to 107 Elm Street include Fred Moodry Intermediate, Anaconda Jr High School, and Anaconda High School.

    What neighborhood is 107 Elm Street in?

    107 Elm Street is in the 59711 neighborhood in Anaconda, MT.

    There are currently no available units for 107 Elm Street on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]