Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Annapolis Roads Apartments

    1 Eaglewood Rd, Annapolis, MD 21403

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 114-1B
    1 bd, 1 ba
    805
    Now
    $1,875
    Unit 12-1A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    805
    Nov 27
    $1,938
    Unit 109
    1 bd, 1 ba
    805
    Oct 17
    $1,965
    Unit 16
    1 bd, 1 ba
    805
    Sep 7
    $1,965
    Unit 204
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,055
    Now
    $2,345
    Unit 112-2D
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,055
    Aug 27
    $2,345
    Unit 114
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,055
    Aug 28
    $2,408
    Unit 52-1B
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,055
    Aug 28
    $2,468
    Unit 8
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,055
    Aug 28
    $2,493

    What's special

    Patio
    In the mood for fresh air?
    A patio is a rare feature. Less than 15% of buildings in Annapolis have this amenity.
    In-home washers and dryersPrivate balconies or patiosSeparate dining roomsEat-in kitchensWalk-in closetsCentral air conditioningBeautifully landscaped wooded grounds
    Annapolis Roads is a pet-friendly apartment community nestled among beautifully landscaped, wooded grounds in Annapolis, MD. Offering 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom homes, each residence features eat-in kitchens, in-home washers & dryers, walk-in closets, separate dining rooms, central air conditioning, and private balconies or patios. On-site parking available.Annapolis Roads is 5 min from Quiet Waters Park, 10 min from Historic Downtown Annapolis & the U.S. Naval Academy, & close to Annapolis Mall, & Harbour Center. Easy access to Route 50 connects you to the greater DC/Baltimore corridor.Westminster Pillar Management LLC does not accept from prospective tenants Reusable Tenant Screening Reports as defined by Maryland Code, Real Property Section 8-218.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 6 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • In Unit: In-home Full Size Or Stackable Washer & Dryer
    • Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Balcony Or Patio
    • Picnic Area: Playground, Picnic Area, & Gazebo
    Security
    • Controlled Access
    View description
    • Beautifully Landscaped Grounds With Great Views

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Internet/Satellite
    • Building-wide Wireless: Free Wi-fi Hotspot In Clubhouse

    Policies

    Parking
    • Other

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$40
      One-time dog fee$300
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$40
      One-time cat fee$300
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    Dogs: Apartments | Restrictions: Certain Breed Restrictions. Ask our leasing staff.
    Cats: | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • (*in Select Homes)
    • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Ceramic Bath Tiles
    • Fully Equipped Eat-in Kitchen
    • Individual Climate Control
    • Newly Renovated Kitchens & Baths*
    • On-site Parking
    • Pet Friendly. See Pet Policy.
    • Recycling Program
    • Resident Events
    • Separate Dining Room
    • Thermal-pane Windows & Sliding Glass Doors
    • Walk-in Closets

    Neighborhood: 21403

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Annapolis

    Georgetown East Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Annapolis Middle School
    Grades 6-81.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Annapolis High School
    Grades 9-125 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Annapolis Roads Apartments?

    Annapolis Roads Apartments has a walk score of 25, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Annapolis Roads Apartments?

    Annapolis Roads Apartments has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to Annapolis Roads Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Annapolis Roads Apartments include Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.

    Does Annapolis Roads Apartments have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Annapolis Roads Apartments has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Annapolis Roads Apartments in?

    Annapolis Roads Apartments is in the 21403 neighborhood in Annapolis, MD.

    What are Annapolis Roads Apartments's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $40 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $40 for dogs.

    Your dream apartment is waitingThree new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]