6 Weeks Free with $1000 deposit OAC on Select Units
Discover comfort and charm at The Alexander in Beaverton, Oregon! Our pet-friendly 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes feature lush landscaping, covered parking, in-home washer/dryers, and most include a cozy decorative corner fireplace. Select renovated units shine with quartz countertops and vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy the convenience of 24/7 emergency maintenance, professional on-site management, and a dog park for your four-legged friends. Come home to style, ease, and a community that caresmake The Alexander your next home!
Special offer
The Alexander Apartments
19750 SW Alexander St, Beaverton, OR 97003
Apartment building
1-2 beds
Pet-friendly
Covered parking
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 23 1 bd, 1 ba | 306 | Now | $1,295 |
![]() Unit 14 2 bd, 2 ba | 901 | Sep 4 | $1,575 |
![]() Unit 19 2 bd, 2 ba | 901 | Now | $1,575 |
![]() Unit 11 2 bd, 2 ba | 901 | Now | $1,575 |
What's special
Quartz countertopsCovered parkingCozy decorative corner fireplaceVinyl plank flooringLush landscaping
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Other
- In Unit: Laundry: Washer/dryer Included
Services & facilities
- Pet Park
Unit Features
Appliances
- Dryer
- Washer
Other
- ["washer", "dryer"]
- Area: Beaverton
- Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace: Decoration Only
- Fireplace: Yes
- Flooring: Laminate/carpet
- Lease Term: 12 Months
- Microwave: No
- Move In Special: 6 Weeks Free Rent- Apply Now
- Non-smoking Enitre Premises
- Non-smoking Entire Premise
- Non-smoking(entire Premises)
- Oven
- Patio
- Pet Deposit:$500 Per Pet
- Pet Rent: $35 Monthly Per Pet
- Pets?: 45 Lbs Or Less OK
- Quartz Counters (select Units)
- Range Oven
- Recently Renovated
- Refrigerator
- Renters Insurance Required
- Rubs: Water/sewer/garbage
- Security Deposit: $1000 O.a.c
- Type: Apartment
- Utility Notes: Rubs Water/sewer/garbage
- Washer
Policies
Parking
- Covered Parking: Covered Parking (select Units)
Pet essentials
- Small dogsAllowed
- CatsAllowed
- Large dogsLarge dogs are not allowed
Pet amenities
Pet Park
Special Features
- 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
- Area: Beaverton
- Landscaping Included
- Non-smoking
- Pet Deposit:$500 Per Pet
- Pet Rent: $35 Monthly Per Pet
- Pet-friendly
- Pets?: 45 Lbs Or Less OK
- Professional Management
- Renters Insurance Required
- Style: Two Story
- Type: Apartment
- Utility Notes: Rubs Water/sewer/garbage
Neighborhood: Aloha
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Beaverton
Reedville Elementary School
Grades PK-6 • 0.7 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
8/10R A Brown Middle School
Grades 7, 8 • 1.6 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Century High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10College Readiness Rating
9/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of The Alexander Apartments?
The Alexander Apartments has a walk score of 68, it's somewhat walkable.
What is the transit score of The Alexander Apartments?
The Alexander Apartments has a transit score of 40, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to The Alexander Apartments?
The schools assigned to The Alexander Apartments include Reedville Elementary School, R A Brown Middle School, and Century High School.
Does The Alexander Apartments have in-unit laundry?
Yes, The Alexander Apartments has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.
What neighborhood is The Alexander Apartments in?
The Alexander Apartments is in the Aloha neighborhood in Beaverton, OR.
What are The Alexander Apartments's policies on pets?
Large dogs are not allowed.



















