Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1238 Leon Way

    1238 Leon Way, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

    Located in Bourbonnais zip code 60914
    Apartment building
    Attached garage
    3–unit building
    1,206–1,300 sqft
    3–12 bedrooms
    2–8 bathrooms

    What's special

    Spacious three bedroom, one and a half bathroom units with an attached one car garage. Unit features laundry-hook-ups. Tenant is responsible for all utilities but sewer. Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants along Kinzie Avenue. Bourbonnais is a suburb approximately 60 miles south of Chicago in Kankakee County, highlighting a blend of nature, history and family-friendly recreation.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Hookups: Laundry Hook-up

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer/dryer Hookups: Laundry Hook-up
    Other
    • Sewer

    Neighborhood: 60914

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bourbonnais

    Bradley East Elementary School
    Grades PK-2 • 1.9 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Shabbona Elementary School
    Grades K-3 • 1.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in Bourbonnais

    • Community Vibe
      The friendly atmosphere fosters a sense of belonging, with community events and local gatherings throughout the year.
    • Dining Scene
      A vibrant selection of restaurants and cafes offers diverse culinary options for every palate.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is packed with parks and activities designed for family fun and engagement.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With nearby parks and trails, residents can enjoy biking, hiking, and nature walks all year round.

    The 60914 area offers a blend of suburban charm and modern convenience, with a median rent of approximately $1,200, ranging from $900 to $1,600. Residents enjoy access to local parks like Wauponsee Glacial Lake and a variety of outdoor activities, alongside a growing dining scene featuring popular eateries and coffee shops. The community is family-friendly, with amenities such as grocery stores, family-oriented events, and pet-friendly spaces, creating a welcoming atmosphere for all.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1238 Leon Way?

    1238 Leon Way has a walk score of 36, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1238 Leon Way?

    The schools assigned to 1238 Leon Way include Bradley East Elementary School, Shabbona Elementary School, and Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School.

    Does 1238 Leon Way have in-unit laundry?

    1238 Leon Way has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is 1238 Leon Way in?

    1238 Leon Way is in the 60914 neighborhood in Bourbonnais, IL.

    What are 1238 Leon Way's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for 1238 Leon Way on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]