Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 146 Pine Street - 3

    146 Pine St, Bristol, CT 06010

    Located in Bristol zip code 06010
    Apartment building
    6–unit building
    750–3,440 sqft
    1–3 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    Bristol 1 Bedroom apartment available for Rent! Convenient location! Updated unit with new carpet, bathroom and large eat in kitchen!! Located on the 3rd Floor. Laundry machine hookup in the Unit! Call us today for a showing! Multifamily Building in Bristol

    Facts, features & policies

    Policies

    Smoking
    • This is a smoke free building

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Range

    Special features

    • Smoke-free building

    Neighborhood: 06010

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bristol

    Ellen P. Hubbell School
    Grades K-5 • 0.9 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Greene-Hills School
    Grades K-8 • 1.1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Bristol Arts and Innovation Magnet School
    Grades 6-12 • 1.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Living in Bristol

    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes caters to every palate, creating a dynamic culinary landscape.
    • Family Vibes
      Ample parks and community centers provide a welcoming environment for families to thrive.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With numerous parks and recreational opportunities, residents can engage in outdoor activities year-round.
    • Urban Energy
      The lively atmosphere of downtown New Britain features shops, art galleries, and cultural events that enrich community life.

    Nestled in the heart of New Britain, the 06010 zip code offers a vibrant mix of urban energy and suburban calm. With a median rent of approximately $1,500, residents enjoy easy access to local favorites like the New Britain Museum of American Art and beautiful outdoor spaces such as Walnut Hill Park. The area boasts a diverse culinary scene, featuring everything from cozy cafes to ethnic eateries, making it a delight for food lovers. For families, there are ample parks and recreational facilities, while pet-friendly amenities ensure a welcoming atmosphere for four-legged companions.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 146 Pine Street - 3?

    146 Pine Street - 3 has a walk score of 59, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 146 Pine Street - 3?

    The schools assigned to 146 Pine Street - 3 include Ellen P. Hubbell School, Greene-Hills School, and Bristol Arts and Innovation Magnet School.

    What neighborhood is 146 Pine Street - 3 in?

    146 Pine Street - 3 is in the 06010 neighborhood in Bristol, CT.

    There are currently no available units for 146 Pine Street - 3 on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]