Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 189-191 Riverside Avenue

    189-191 Riverside Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 189-1/2
    2 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Sep 1
    $1,850

    What's special

    Bright two-bedroomPleasant light-filled layoutOff-street parkingAbundant natural light throughout
    Discover 189-191 Riverside Avenue in Burlington, VT a bright two-bedroom, one-bath apartment featuring abundant natural light throughout. The large living room offers generous space for both relaxing and entertaining, and the mudroom room provides additional versatile living/storage area. The unit includes a refrigerator and high-efficiency gas heat and hot water for comfortable, economical living. Off-street parking and a pet-friendly policy add practical convenience. Located on Riverside Avenue, this apartment combines functional amenities with a pleasant, light-filled layout. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis. Available 9/1.Virtual showings available upon request and in person showings available once an application has been completed.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • High Efficent Gas Heat And Hot Water
    • Large Living Room
    • Natural Light
    • Off-street Parking
    • Refrigerator
    • Three Season Room

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Special Features

    • Paid By Tenant
    • Paid By Tenant

    Neighborhood: 05401

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Burlington

    Integrated Arts Academy At H. O. Wheeler
    Grades PK-55393.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Edmunds Middle School
    Grades 6-85392.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Burlington Senior High School
    Grades 9-125394.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 189-191 Riverside Avenue?

    189-191 Riverside Avenue has a walk score of 62, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 189-191 Riverside Avenue?

    189-191 Riverside Avenue has a transit score of 36, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 189-191 Riverside Avenue?

    The schools assigned to 189-191 Riverside Avenue include Integrated Arts Academy At H. O. Wheeler, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 189-191 Riverside Avenue in?

    189-191 Riverside Avenue is in the 05401 neighborhood in Burlington, VT.

    ]