Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • N Curry Ave

    308 N Curry St, Carson City, NV 89703

    Located in Carson City zip code 89703
    Apartment building
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    3–unit building
    1,120–1,942 sqft
    2–3 bedrooms
    2–3 bathrooms

    What's special

    Spectacular views from one of the best apartments in town! Located in the heart of Carson City, offers the best of Capital living, that has everything at your fingertips. This three bedroom, three bathroom apartment offers new appliances, spacious living and terrific views. This two story apartment on the third floor is perfect for entertaining and offers plenty of windows, high ceilings, fireplaces and two balconies with panoramic views. Listed by Niki Wilcox S.188854 PM.167746 Nevada Commercial Services, Inc. Christy Locke S.200572 PM.0168618

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: ["Washer", "Dryer"]

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: ["Washer", "Dryer"]
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer: ["Washer", "Dryer"]
    Other
    • Double Ovens
    • W/S/T

    Neighborhood: 89703

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Carson City

    Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    6/10
    Carson Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.7 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    4/10
    Carson Adult Education RG
    Grades • 0.6 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    Carson Colony and Lakeview sit on Carson City’s western side, where residential streets meet the foothills of the Carson Range and views open toward the Sierra Nevada. The high-desert climate brings dry summers, cold winters and occasional snow. Nearby outdoor landmarks include Kings Canyon Waterfalls and trails, while the Nevada State Museum and the historic downtown district offer a closer look at local history. Downtown’s restaurants, cafés, shops and cultural venues are a short drive away; everyday errands generally require a car, though walking and biking suit some local trips. The area’s foothill setting also offers access to outdoor recreation, with nearby trails for hiking and dog walks. For indoor outings, the Carson City Library and downtown’s museums provide year-round options. The area is covered by ZIP code 89703.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of N Curry Ave?

    N Curry Ave has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to N Curry Ave?

    The schools assigned to N Curry Ave include Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson Adult Education RG.

    Does N Curry Ave have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, N Curry Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is N Curry Ave in?

    N Curry Ave is in the 89703 neighborhood in Carson City, NV.

    There are currently no available units for N Curry Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]