Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 4735 Mountain Rd

    4735 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 104
    1 bd, 1 ba
    750
    Nov 13
    $850

    What's special

    Off street parkingGarden level apartment
    1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM GARDEN LEVEL APARTMENT COMMON AREA LAUNDRY OFF STREET PARKING NO PETS NO SMOKING TENANTS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTRIC TENANTS ARE REQUIRED TO CARRY RENTERS INSURANCE THIS PROPERTY DOES NOT ACCEPT SECTION 8

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: Common Area Laundry

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Garbage Disposal: Disposal
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Policies

    Parking
    • Off Street Parking

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Bedroom
    • Absolutely NO Pets
    • Electric Stove/Oven

    Neighborhood: 82009

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Cheyenne

    Anderson Elementary School
    Grades PK-4 • 0.6 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Carey Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    East High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Living in Cheyenne

    • Community Vibe
      Residents often gather for community events, fostering a strong sense of belonging and togetherness.
    • Dining Scene
      The area boasts a diverse selection of restaurants and cafes, highlighting local flavors and culinary creativity.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is family-friendly with numerous parks and recreational areas that cater to both kids and adults.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With access to hiking trails and expansive green spaces, outdoor enthusiasts will find plenty of opportunities for adventure.

    The neighborhoods in zip code 82009 offer a blend of suburban calm and easy access to outdoor activities, making it an ideal spot for those who appreciate nature and community. The area features beautiful parks and green spaces perfect for family outings, along with a variety of local shops, coffee spots, and restaurants that contribute to a vibrant dining scene. Residents enjoy a rich cultural atmosphere with community events throughout the year, and the climate is characterized by mild summers and snowy winters, encouraging year-round outdoor activities. With median rent around $1,400, the rental price range typically falls between $1,200 to $1,600, making it a manageable option for many looking for a peaceful yet engaging lifestyle.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 4735 Mountain Rd?

    4735 Mountain Rd has a walk score of 43, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 4735 Mountain Rd?

    The schools assigned to 4735 Mountain Rd include Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.

    Does 4735 Mountain Rd have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 4735 Mountain Rd has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 4735 Mountain Rd in?

    4735 Mountain Rd is in the 82009 neighborhood in Cheyenne, WY.

    What are 4735 Mountain Rd's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Dogs are not allowed.

    ]