Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    1220 N Bosworth Ave

    1220 N Bosworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60642

    Information
  • Special offer! Now offering a half month free!

    Advertised pricing may be the rent reflective of any lease incentives that may be offered. Pricing, availability, and specials are subject to change at any time without notice.
  • Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 202
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,087
    Sep 1
    $3,950

    What's special

    Private balconiesContemporary white cabinetryStylish residencesQuartz countertopsRemodeled kitchensIn-unit laundryStainless steel appliances
    Discover urban living at its finest in the heart of Chicago's Wicker Park neighborhood at 1220 N Bosworth Ave. This 10-unit building, revamped in 2020, offers a range of stylish residences, including 1 Bed 1 Bath, 2 Bed 2 Bath, and spacious 4 Bed 3.5 Bath Duplex layouts. The interiors boast modern updates, featuring remodeled kitchens with contemporary white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz counter tops. Central air and heat, in-unit laundry, and private balconies enhance comfort and convenience. Enjoy socializing on the communal rooftop with panoramic views. Elevate your living experience at 1220 N Bosworth Ave, where design, amenities, and location converge for an unparalleled urban lifestyle in Wicker Park. Application, administration, utility, and pet fees apply. Pricing may reflect Net Effective Price. Professionally managed by Peak Properties and leased by Cross Street.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Outdoor common areas
    • Deck: Communal Roof Deck
    Services & facilities
    • Elevator

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Central Air Conditioning: Central Air
    Heating
    • Central Heat
    Other
    • Patio Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • Off Street Parking
    • Other
    • Surface Lot
    Lease terms
    • 12

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Weight limit (lbs.)60
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$250
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$15
      One-time cat fee$150
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • Availability 24 Hours
    • Efficient Appliances
    • Electronic Thermostat
    • High Ceilings
    • Onsite Parking
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Neighborhood: Noble Square

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Chicago

    Lozano Elementary Bilingual & Intl Center
    Grades PK-80.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Wells Community Academy High School
    Grades 9-120.4 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1220 N Bosworth Ave?

    1220 N Bosworth Ave has a walk score of 98, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 1220 N Bosworth Ave?

    1220 N Bosworth Ave has a transit score of 79, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1220 N Bosworth Ave?

    The schools assigned to 1220 N Bosworth Ave include Lozano Elementary Bilingual & Intl Center and Wells Community Academy High School.

    Does 1220 N Bosworth Ave have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 1220 N Bosworth Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 1220 N Bosworth Ave in?

    1220 N Bosworth Ave is in the Noble Square neighborhood in Chicago, IL.

    What are 1220 N Bosworth Ave's policies on pets?

    This building has a one time fee of $150 and monthly fee of $15 for cats. Dogs are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 60lbs. This building has a one time fee of $250 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    ]