Spacious studio, one and two bedroom apartments, located just steps from Clark Street. Public transit is easily accessible via the #22 Clark and #36 Broadway bus stop located at Clark/Deming. The building is cat friendly. On-site parking spaces when available.
*Pictures may be examples of units.
525 West Deming Place
525 W Deming Pl, Chicago, IL 60614
Apartment building
1 bed
Pet-friendly
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 327 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Oct 1 | $1,895 |
What's special
On-site parking spacesSpacious one bedroom apartment
Facts, features & policies
Unit Features
Other
- A/c Unit
- Heat & Water Included
- Heat/water/cooking Gas
- On-site Maintenance
Policies
Utilities included in rent
- Heat
- Water
Pet essentials
- CatsAllowed
- DogsDogs are not allowed
Neighborhood: Lincoln Park
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Biker's ParadiseNear 525 West Deming Place
- 8, 22, 36, 76, 134, 143, 151 and 156 are a 8-minute walk away.
Nearby schools in Chicago
Alcott College Prep
Grades PK-8 • 6093.2 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Lincoln Park High School
Grades 9-12 • 6093.2 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
7/10Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 525 West Deming Place?
525 West Deming Place has a walk score of 97, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 525 West Deming Place?
525 West Deming Place has a transit score of 83, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 525 West Deming Place?
The schools assigned to 525 West Deming Place include Alcott College Prep and Lincoln Park High School.
What neighborhood is 525 West Deming Place in?
525 West Deming Place is in the Lincoln Park neighborhood in Chicago, IL.
What are 525 West Deming Place's policies on pets?
Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.










