Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    Appling Lakes

    1392 Equestrian Dr, Cordova, TN 38016

    Information
  • Special offer! Move In by September 20th & Get November RENT FREE!
    * This offer applies to new leases only and is valid for select homes, lease terms, and move-in dates. Please contact our leasing team for more details.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 15-4414
    1 bd, 1 ba
    729
    Nov 13
    $1,263
    Unit 15-4433
    1 bd, 1 ba
    729
    Feb 25
    $1,263
    Unit 10-8623
    1 bd, 1 ba
    827
    Nov 29
    $1,288
    Unit 10-9421
    1 bd, 1 ba
    827
    Dec 1
    $1,288
    Unit 7-8711
    1 bd, 1 ba
    827
    Feb 25
    $1,288
    Unit 14-2032
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Now
    $1,495
    Unit 14-2833
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Oct 8
    $1,495
    Unit 1-2323
    1 bd, 1 ba
    965
    Oct 13
    $1,501
    Unit 4-2313
    1 bd, 1 ba
    965
    Oct 2
    $1,521
    Unit 14-2813
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Now
    $1,525
    Unit 4-2324
    1 bd, 1 ba
    965
    Dec 4
    $1,526
    Unit 14-2814
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Oct 29
    $1,560
    Unit 8-9013
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Oct 10
    $1,575
    Unit 8-8012
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,236
    Nov 5
    $1,575
    Unit 6-7012
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,312
    Nov 20
    $1,716

    What's special

    Deck
    Grab your shades
    This building features access to a deck. Less than 4% of buildings in Cordova have this amenity.
    Tranquil waterfront living
    Welcome to Appling Lakes, where tranquil waterfront living meets modern convenience to create the balanced lifestyle you've always dreamed. Nestled among serene lakes and walking paths, our apartments in Cordova, TN offer a peaceful retreat just minutes from Cordova Club and all the great attractions that Memphis has to offer.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House: Modern Clubhouse
    • Fitness Center: 24 HR Fully-Equipped Fitness Center
    • Lounge: Cyber Lounge With WiFi
    Fitness & sports
    • Tennis Court
    Other
    • In Unit: Full-Size Washer/Dryer Included
    • Shared: On-Site Laundry Facility
    Outdoor common areas
    • Deck: Refreshing Swimming Pool With Sun Deck
    • Garden: Garden Style Bathtubs
    • Playground: Children's Playground
    Security
    • Gated Entry: Gated Access Community
    Services & facilities
    • Pet Park

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage Disposal: Disposal
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave In Select Homes
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Central Air Conditioning: Central Heating & Air Conditioning
    Other
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Patio Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • Covered Parking
    • Garage Lot
    • Garage: Detached Garages Available
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$350
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$350
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • Beautifully Landscaped With Walking Paths & Lakes
    • Double Crown Molding
    • Double Stainless Steel Sinks
    • Flexible Lease Terms
    • Flexible Payment Options
    • Flexible Rent Payment Options
    • Large Bathroom Vanities With Storage
    • Resident Rewards Program
    • Resident Social Activities
    • Spacious Closets
    • Wood Burning Fireplaces In Select Homes

    Neighborhood: 38016

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Cordova

    Dexter Elementary School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Cordova High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Living in Cordova

    • Community Vibe
      Regular local events and farmer's markets create a strong sense of togetherness among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      A variety of restaurants and cafes offer diverse culinary experiences, from casual eats to fine dining.
    • Family Vibes
      The area is dotted with parks and playgrounds, making it ideal for family gatherings and outdoor fun.
    • Green Spaces
      Numerous parks and nature trails provide tranquil spots for relaxation and outdoor activities.

    The neighborhoods in zip code 38016 offer a blend of suburban charm and community spirit, making it an inviting place for new renters. With a median rent of approximately $1,200, the area features a variety of grocery stores, local coffee shops, and family-friendly restaurants, along with ample green spaces and parks for outdoor activities. The community enjoys a warm climate, perfect for enjoying leisurely strolls or engaging in various recreational activities. Residents can also find vibrant nightlife options and local events that foster a strong sense of community.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Appling Lakes?

    Appling Lakes has a walk score of 25, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Appling Lakes?

    The schools assigned to Appling Lakes include Dexter Elementary School and Cordova High School.

    Does Appling Lakes have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Appling Lakes has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units. Appling Lakes also has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Appling Lakes in?

    Appling Lakes is in the 38016 neighborhood in Cordova, TN.

    What are Appling Lakes's policies on pets?

    This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    Your dream apartment is waitingFour new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]