Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 1405 California Street

    1405 California St, Crescent City, CA 95531

    Located in Crescent City zip code 95531
    See all nearby apartments
    Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
    Apartment building

    What's special

    Welcome to Roosevelt Estates. This is Crescent City's most premier apartment complex. This is a brand new construction complex with custom home amenities. You will find each unit has the living room and kitchen on the first level and the bedrooms on the second level of the home. Outfitted with high end diamond cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. All units at Roosevelt Estates have 2 dedicated parking spaces. Each Unit will have a fully fenced back yard with a large patio and covered porch. The trash is paid and will be onsite for convenience. Each unit also has the power bill supplemented by solar panels. The 3 bedroom unit is 1180 square feet and has a full bathroom on the first level of the home as well as the second level of the home. The fenced backyard is 20x13 with a covered porch and a large patio. The 2 bedroom unit is 1105 square feet and has a half bathroom on the first level of the home and a full bathroom on the second level of the home. The fenced backyard is 17x13 with a covered porch and a large patio.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Management

    Unit Features

    Internet/Satellite
    • High-speed Internet Ready: High Speed Internet

    Neighborhood: 95531

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Crescent City

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1405 California Street?

    1405 California Street has a walk score of 50, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 1405 California Street?

    The schools assigned to 1405 California Street include Bess Maxwell Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.

    What neighborhood is 1405 California Street in?

    1405 California Street is in the 95531 neighborhood in Crescent City, CA.

    There are currently no available units for 1405 California Street on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    Building Photo
    Building Photo
    ]