Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    The Avery on Southwestern

    8910 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75214

    Information
  • Special offer! Look & Lease 48 Hours $1,000 off the first full month's rent on select units: 6108, 1203, 4107, and 3234 $500 off the first full month's rent on all other apartment homes for move-ins by 8/25/2026 Preferred Employers = Half Off Administrative Fee at Move In Minimum lease term applies. Other costs and fees excluded.
  • Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
  • Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Attached garage
    In-unit washer

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 4318
    1 bd, 1 ba
    597
    Oct 10
    $1,272
    Unit 6202
    1 bd, 1 ba
    597
    Sep 19
    $1,272
    Unit 3237
    1 bd, 1 ba
    597
    Now
    $1,292
    Unit 5212
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Aug 29
    $1,302
    Unit 6107
    1 bd, 1 ba
    597
    Sep 26
    $1,357
    Unit 2303
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Oct 17
    $1,375
    Unit 3317
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Aug 6
    $1,386
    Unit 6206
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Aug 26
    $1,392
    Unit 1222
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Aug 8
    $1,392
    Unit 2105
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Sep 16
    $1,410
    Unit 1201
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Sep 5
    $1,435
    Unit 5107
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Now
    $1,441
    Unit 1118
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Now
    $1,441
    Unit 3221
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Now
    $1,447
    Unit 1133
    1 bd, 1 ba
    796
    Sep 18
    $1,535

    What's special

    The Avery on Southwestern Leasing office is open to the public for touring! Our virtual tours are also available. Come see us today! Welcome to The Avery on Southwestern - a modern urban village with hotel style pools, floating tanning decks and outdoor bars. The pool scene conjures images of a chic resort. Our mid-century modern clubhouse has a hip bar with iPod docking station creating your own trendsetting club. Our amenity-rich apartments were designed for your A-list lifestyle. Strategically located between Northpark and the biking and jogging trails of White Rock Lake, the Avery is poised to become the epicenter of cool in Dallas. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:10 am - 6 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House: Clubhouse With Pool Table
    • Fitness Center: 24 Hour Fitness Center
    Other
    • Swimming Pool: Gathering Pool
    Security
    • Gated Entry: Controlled Access Gates
    Services & facilities
    • Pet Park
    • Valet Trash: Valet Trash Services
    View description
    • Courtyard View
    • Pool View

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Washer: Washer / Dryer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood: Hardwood Flooring
    Other
    • Ada Unit
    • Partial Renovation
    • Patio Balcony: No Balcony
    • Renovation - Black Cabinets
    • Renovation - White Cabinets
    • Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Top Floor

    Policies

    Parking
    • Attached Garage
    • Carport
    • Covered Parking
    • Detached Garage
    • Surface Lot
    Lease terms
    • Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 12, 13, 14, 15
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$400
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$400
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Restrictions
    We welcome 2 pets per home. There is a $400 non-refundable pet fee and a $20 per month pet rent for each pet. The weight limit is 100 lbs per pet, and no aggressive breeds are permitted. Please call for complete pet policy information.
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • Coffee Bar
    • Detached And Attached Garages
    • Firepit
    • Package Delivery
    • Resident Events
    • Shallow Water Tanning Bench
    • Two Outdoor Kitchens With Tv's

    Neighborhood: 75214

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Dallas

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Avery on Southwestern?

    The Avery on Southwestern has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of The Avery on Southwestern?

    The Avery on Southwestern has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to The Avery on Southwestern?

    The schools assigned to The Avery on Southwestern include Dan D Rogers Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.

    What neighborhood is The Avery on Southwestern in?

    The Avery on Southwestern is in the 75214 neighborhood in Dallas, TX.

    What are The Avery on Southwestern's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a pet fee ranging from $400 to $400 for cats. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a pet fee ranging from $400 to $400 for dogs. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    ]