Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 427 Manor Road

    427 Manor Rd, Delmont, PA 15626

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    3 bd, 1.5 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,200

    What's special

    Half bathroomLarge private backyard
    Available Now! Description: Large modern 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. The first floor includes a spacious carpeted living room and half bathroom. Dining area adjacent to efficient kitchen with LVT flooring. Kitchen equipped with gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer, and ample cabinets. Sliding glass door leads to a cement patio with a large private backyard. Second floor situates two large bedrooms. Third bedroom size is great for an office space, and full bathroom with tub. Basement has plenty of storage space. Home located in Delmont less than a mile from Route 22, and only 5 minutes down the road from shopping and restaurants in Murrysville. Only 25 Minutes from both Monroeville and Westmoreland Malls. Utilities & tenant responsibilities: Tenant pays all utilities. Sewage is a fixed amount. No smoking. Renter's insurance is required. Tenant qualifications: Applicants' combined monthly income must be at least 3x monthly rent (unemployment income not considered). We check credit (minimum score 620), criminal background, rental/eviction history, and references. There is a $50 application fee per adult tenant (and cosigner, if applicable). All adult tenants (and cosigners) must apply separately, so that we can screen everyone individually. Lease Terms 12-24 months Located in: Delmont Rental Features Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and oven Lease Terms $1200 security deposit Rental Terms Rent: $1,200 Pets are permitted *Certain dog breed restricted** Application Fee: $50

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Dishwasher
    • Gas Stove/range
    • Heater Maintenance
    • Lawn And Shrubbery Care
    • Maintenance Of Common Areas
    • Range Oven
    • Recycling Removal
    • Refrigerator
    • Sewer Maintenance
    • Snow/ice Removal

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Special Features

    • Included In Rent: Garbage

    Neighborhood: 15626

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Delmont

    Franklin Regional Intermediate School
    Grades 3-55.4 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Franklin Regional Middle School
    Grades 6-84.6 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Franklin Regional Senior High School
    Grades 9-124.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 427 Manor Road?

    427 Manor Road has a walk score of 29, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 427 Manor Road?

    The schools assigned to 427 Manor Road include Franklin Regional Intermediate School, Franklin Regional Middle School, and Franklin Regional Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 427 Manor Road in?

    427 Manor Road is in the 15626 neighborhood in Delmont, PA.

    ]