Skip main navigation
Zillow logo

    The Modern

    800 Park Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 1106
    Studio, 1 ba
    517
    Aug 16
    $3,613
    Unit 100-0607
    1 bd, 1 ba
    636
    Now
    $4,076
    Unit 605
    1 bd, 1 ba
    797
    Jul 7
    $4,117
    Unit 901
    1 bd, 1 ba
    756
    Now
    $4,142
    Unit 911
    1 bd, 1 ba
    790
    Jul 22
    $4,182
    Unit 1201
    1 bd, 1 ba
    756
    Jul 13
    $4,187
    Unit 1601
    1 bd, 1 ba
    756
    Jul 7
    $4,232
    Unit 1805
    1 bd, 1 ba
    797
    Now
    $4,282
    Unit 100-2107
    1 bd, 1 ba
    636
    Now
    $4,338
    Unit 100-2307
    1 bd, 1 ba
    636
    Jul 7
    $4,368
    Unit 809
    1 bd, 1.5 ba
    929
    Sep 14
    $4,404
    Unit 2605
    1 bd, 1 ba
    797
    Jul 29
    $4,413
    Unit 2509
    1 bd, 1 ba
    795
    Sep 6
    $4,423
    Unit 3001
    1 bd, 1 ba
    756
    Now
    $4,442
    Unit 100-1705
    1 bd, 1 ba
    780
    Now
    $4,471

    What's special

    Swimming pool
    Cool down on hot days
    This building features access to a pool. Less than 17% of buildings in Bergen County have this amenity.
    Floor-to-ceiling energy efficient windowsHand-selected apartment finishesIntegrated seating
    These stunning, 47-story iconic glass towers combine unprecedented resort-style amenities like a yoga/Pilates studio, spa lounge with sauna room and covered dog park with hand-selected apartment finishes and tailored resident services. With direct access to the George Washington Bridge, and our courtesy shuttle to the New York City subway and ferry, your commute is seamless. Floor-to-ceiling energy efficient windows in your residence maximize the limitless views of the skyline, and our heated 81-foot-long infinity pool features integrated seating, and a lush, landscaped, fully furnished deck. Whether you're indoors or out, The Modern knows how to go above and beyond. The price shown reflects Base Rent only. Residents are responsible for additional required fees, including but not limited to an application fee, security deposit, community amenity fee, and utility charges. These fees are assessed per applicant or per unit as applicable and may vary based on usage or lease terms. Please consult a leasing agent for a comprehensive list of all required, optional, and situational fees.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: 07024

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fort Lee

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Modern?

    The Modern has a walk score of 90, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of The Modern?

    The Modern has a transit score of 58, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to The Modern?

    The schools assigned to The Modern include School No. 1, Lewis F Cole Middle School, and Fort Lee High School.

    Does The Modern have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Modern has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is The Modern in?

    The Modern is in the 07024 neighborhood in Fort Lee, NJ.

    Your dream apartment is waitingThree new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]