Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
    Special offer

    The Mallory Townhomes

    3640 Blue Fin Way, Fort Myers, FL 33916

    Information
  • Special offer! Up to 2.5 Months Free on selected units / Reduced pricing, BIG inhouse specials, Plus extra savings when you look and lease! Call us now for Details on selected units!
  • Single family residence
    2-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 7-106
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Now
    $1,999
    Unit 8-105
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Oct 10
    $1,999
    Unit 2-102
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Oct 2
    $2,100
    Unit 4-103
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Now
    $2,100
    Unit 8-106
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Oct 19
    $2,200
    Unit 6-106
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Oct 10
    $2,200
    Unit 6-103
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,261
    Now
    $2,200
    Unit 15-108
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,560
    Sep 17
    $2,299
    Unit 6-101
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,560
    Now
    $2,600

    What's special

    Up to 2.5 Months Free on selected units / Reduced pricing, BIG inhouse specials, Plus extra savings when you look and lease! Call us now for Details on selected units!

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Community Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House: Coastal-inspired Clubhouse
    • Fitness Center: State Of The Art Fitness Center
    Other
    • In Unit: Full-sized Washer And Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Resort-style Pool With Sun Shelf

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: Energy-efficient Heating And AC
    Internet/Satellite
    • Building-wide Wireless: Free Wi Fi Throughout Common Spaces

    Policies

    Parking
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Weight limit (lbs.)150
      Monthly dog rent$35
      One-time dog fee$500
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$35
      One-time cat fee$500
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Ample Green Space With Outdoor Picnic Areas
    • Bright And Airy Two And Three-bedroom Townhomes
    • Easy Online Payments And Maintenance Requests
    • Enclosed Children's Play Park
    • Framed Glass Shower Enclosures
    • Gourmet Complimentary Coffee Bar
    • Mailroom With Luxer One Package Lockers
    • Parking In Front Of Your Unit
    • Private Enclosed Backyard With Each Residence
    • Professional On-site Management
    • Smart Home Technology With Keyless Entry
    • Spacious Walk-in Closets

    Neighborhood: 33916

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fort Myers

    Colonial Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Fort Myers Middle Academy
    Grades 6-81.7 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Dunbar High School
    Grades 9-121.8 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10

    Living in Fort Myers

    • Community Vibe
      Residents enjoy a strong sense of community, with local events and festivals that bring everyone together throughout the year.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes cater to all tastes, highlighting both local flavors and international cuisine.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features several family-friendly parks and recreational activities, making it a great place for children and parents alike.
    • Nightlife Hub
      The vibrant nightlife scene offers plenty of bars and entertainment options, perfect for those looking to unwind after a long day.

    The 33916 area is a vibrant neighborhood in Fort Myers, known for its warm climate and friendly community. With a median rent of approximately $1,800, residents can enjoy easy access to a variety of amenities, including local grocery stores, coffee shops, and an array of restaurants that showcase the region's diverse culinary scene. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby parks and green spaces, perfect for family outings or pet walks, while the bustling downtown area offers a lively nightlife hub with bars and live music venues. The rich cultural history of the area is evident in its historic architecture and arts scene, making it a dynamic place to call home.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Mallory Townhomes?

    The Mallory Townhomes has a walk score of 39, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to The Mallory Townhomes?

    The schools assigned to The Mallory Townhomes include Colonial Elementary School, Fort Myers Middle Academy, and Dunbar High School.

    Does The Mallory Townhomes have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Mallory Townhomes has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is The Mallory Townhomes in?

    The Mallory Townhomes is in the 33916 neighborhood in Fort Myers, FL.

    What are The Mallory Townhomes's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This community has a one time fee of $500 and monthly fee of $35 for cats. Dogs are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 150lbs. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This community has a one time fee of $500 and monthly fee of $35 for dogs.

    ]