Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
Special offer

The Triton

55 Triton Park Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

Information
  • Special offer! Tour today to view our brand-new appliance package in select homes!
    Special Pricing on Unit #548 Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Loft located on the top floor.
    Call for Details!
  • Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
  • Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Garage parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 512
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,082
    Sep 30
    $5,902
    Unit 124
    2 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,147
    Now
    $6,002
    Unit 533
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,404
    Now
    $6,747

    What's special

    Clubhouse
    Get the party started
    This building features a clubhouse. Less than 8% of buildings in San Mateo County have this amenity.
    Boat and kayak dock
    THE TRITON - Modern Luxury Waterfront Apartments in Foster City The Triton offers a compelling and urban boutique hotel feel as well as a tranquil peninsula experience in Foster City. These new and intelligent apartments are perfect for Silicon Valley professionals. Each flat, loft, and live/well space has sophisticated, hand-selected finishes and fixtures. Onsite offerings include pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, e-lounge/business center, penthouse lounge with waterfront views of Foster City, bike storage, boat & kayak dock, and much more. Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    3D tours
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • The Triton
      The Triton
    • The Triton Apartments
      The Triton Apartments
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House: Clubhouse With Fireplace
    • Fitness Center: Modern Fitness Center And Studio
    • Game Room: Game Room Including Billiards Table
    • Lounge: Business Lounge Equipped With Data Outlets
    Other
    • In Unit: In-Home Whirlpool Washer And Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Tranquil Pool And Spa
    Services & facilities
    • Bicycle Storage
    View description
    • View Lounge With Fireplace And Water Views

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven: Gas Range Cooking With Microhood Microwave Oven
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: Air Conditioning And Heating
    Flooring
    • Tile: Tile Surround And Tile Flooring In Bathrooms
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready: Television Screens Throughout Shared Areas
    Other
    • Fireplace: Outdoor Furniture And Fireplace
    • Patio Balcony: Balconies And Patios In Select Units

    Policies

    Parking
    • Garage Lot
    • Garage: Multi-Level Garage Parking
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Monthly dog rent$75
      Dog deposit$500
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$75
      Cat deposit$500
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    Dogs: | Restrictions: Rottweiler, doberman pinscher, pit bull terrier, staffordshire terrier, chow, presa canarias, akita, alaskan malamute, wolf hyrbid or any mix thereof.
    Cats: | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • 1-, 2-, And 3-Bedroom Floor Plans
    • Barbecues And Alfresco Dining Areas
    • Boat And Kayak Dock
    • Data Equipped With At&t And Comcast
    • Designer Selected Lighting And Fixtures
    • Dual Action Windows
    • Flats, Lofts And Live/Well-Style Plans
    • Low Emission Car Charging Stations
    • Mail Room With 24-Hour Package Management System
    • Pet Salon With Grooming Bath Station
    • Stainless Steel Whirlpool Kitchen Appliances
    • Trash Room On Each Floor
    • Under Cabinet Lighting In Kitchen
    • Vaulted Ceilings In Select Units
    • Waterfront Promenade
    • Well-Landscaped Courtyard
    • Wi-Fi In Select Amenity Spaces

    Neighborhood: Pilgrim-Triton

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Foster City

    Audubon Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Bowditch Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    San Mateo High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Living in Foster City

    • Community Vibe
      Foster City hosts various community events throughout the year, fostering a strong sense of belonging among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      The area features diverse dining options that cater to all tastes, from waterfront bistros to casual cafes.
    • Family Vibes
      This neighborhood boasts numerous parks and playgrounds, making it an ideal place for families to thrive.
    • Green Spaces
      With well-maintained parks and waterfront areas, residents can enjoy the beauty of nature right at their doorstep.

    The 94404 area is a vibrant community located in Foster City, known for its picturesque waterfront views and a family-friendly atmosphere. With a median rent of approximately $3,200, you can find a range of rental options from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes. The climate is mild, making outdoor activities enjoyable year-round, with parks like Leo J. Ryan Park offering scenic trails and picnic areas. The dining scene features a mix of casual eateries and fine dining, while local coffee shops and grocery stores are conveniently located. Residents can also enjoy the nearby shops and entertainment options, providing a lively community vibe.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Triton?

    The Triton has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to The Triton?

    The schools assigned to The Triton include Audubon Elementary School, Bowditch Middle School, and San Mateo High School.

    Does The Triton have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Triton has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is The Triton in?

    The Triton is in the Pilgrim-Triton neighborhood in Foster City, CA.

    What are The Triton's policies on pets?

    To have a cat at The Triton there is a required deposit of $500. This building has monthly fee of $75 for cats. To have a dog at The Triton there is a required deposit of $500. This building has monthly fee of $75 for dogs.

    Does The Triton have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for The Triton.

    Building Photo3D TourThe TritonExplore 3D tour
    Building Photo3D TourThe Triton ApartmentsExplore 3D tour
    ]