Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 17 Sherman Ave

    17 Sherman Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801

    Located in Glens Falls zip code 12801
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    5–unit building
    300–800 sqft
    1 bedroom
    1–6 bathrooms

    What's special

    This cute 1st floor studio is perfect for 1 and just a quick walk to downtown. $1050 includes heat, trash, snow, maintenance and off street parking. Up to 2 cats allowed with completion of the pet registration. No Dogs. No Smoking. Shown by appt. only by Your Home! Property Management. We verify income, review credit report and check background. A minimum monthly income of $2925. is required to be considered for this apartment. Please call to schedule a showing and if you get voicemail, leave your name and phone number along with the apartment you are interested in seeing.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher: Stove; Refrigerator; Dishwasher

    Neighborhood: 12801

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Glens Falls

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 17 Sherman Ave?

    17 Sherman Ave has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 17 Sherman Ave?

    The schools assigned to 17 Sherman Ave include Big Cross Street School, Glens Falls Middle School, and Glens Falls Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 17 Sherman Ave in?

    17 Sherman Ave is in the 12801 neighborhood in Glens Falls, NY.

    What are 17 Sherman Ave's policies on pets?

    Small dogs are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for 17 Sherman Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]