Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1318 North 16th Street

    1318 N 16th St, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Located in Grand Junction zip code 81501
    Apartment building
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    2–unit building
    384–1,400 sqft
    1–4 bedrooms
    1–2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Cozy remodeled garage is perfect for college students. One bedroom, one bath with 350 square feet. Includes washer and dryer. Half a mile from CMU. Extra storage shed in the fenced in yard. Tenant pays gas and electric only. Alley access, off street parking. No pets and No smoking. The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: (i) Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or (ii) Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portal tenant screening report.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: Stacked Washer And Dryer

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Stacked Washer And Dryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer: Stacked Washer And Dryer
    Other
    • Range/stove
    • Water/sewer/trash

    Neighborhood: 81501

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Grand Junction

    Orchard Avenue Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.5 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    R-5 High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Grande River Virtual Academy
    Grades K-12 • 0.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10

    The 81501 area covers central Grand Junction, set along the Colorado River in a broad valley beneath the Book Cliffs and the Colorado National Monument. The high-desert climate brings hot, dry summers, cool winters and plenty of sunshine. Downtown’s Main Street has historic architecture, galleries, restaurants and coffee shops, with the Avalon Theatre anchoring its performing-arts scene; local shops and services are close at hand. Riverfront trails and parks offer space for walking and cycling, while nearby monument roads and trails open onto striking red-rock scenery. The Grand Junction Regional Center and downtown destinations are reachable by local transit, but a car is useful for exploring the wider valley. For ZIP code 81501, the median rent is $1,500 per month and the typical range is $795 to $3,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1318 North 16th Street?

    1318 North 16th Street has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1318 North 16th Street?

    1318 North 16th Street has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1318 North 16th Street?

    The schools assigned to 1318 North 16th Street include Orchard Avenue Elementary School, R-5 High School, and Grande River Virtual Academy.

    Does 1318 North 16th Street have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 1318 North 16th Street has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 1318 North 16th Street in?

    1318 North 16th Street is in the 81501 neighborhood in Grand Junction, CO.

    What are 1318 North 16th Street's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for 1318 North 16th Street on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]