Welcome Home to Palisades at Surf City! Surf into Coastal Living. Reserve Your Home Today!
Welcome to Palisades at Surf City Apartments the pinnacle of elegant, modern living in Hampstead, North Carolina.Our thoughtfully designed one, two, and three-bedroom apartments showcase sophisticated interiors with upscale finishes and contemporary flair. Each home features soaring nine-foot ceilings, spacious walk-in closets, and private balconies that invite you to relax in style.Experience gourmet kitchens outfitted with stainless steel appliances, undermount sinks, granite countertops, and sleek ceramic backsplashes all crafted to elevate your daily living.
Palisades at Surf City
206 Collegiate Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
Apartment building
1-3 beds
Pet-friendly
Surface parking lot
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 303 1 bd, 1 ba | 776 | Sep 29 | $1,375 |
![]() Unit 304 1 bd, 1 ba | 776 | Nov 3 | $1,375 |
![]() Unit 204 1 bd, 1 ba | 776 | Nov 11 | $1,415 |
![]() Unit 103H 1 bd, 1 ba | 776 | Sep 3 | $1,435 |
![]() Unit 105 1 bd, 1 ba | 776 | Oct 13 | $1,435 |
![]() Unit 308 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,114 | Oct 15 | $1,575 |
![]() Unit 307 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,114 | Oct 29 | $1,575 |
![]() Unit 302 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,114 | Sep 15 | $1,575 |
![]() Unit 208 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,114 | Sep 29 | $1,595 |
![]() Unit 101 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,114 | Now | $1,625 |
![]() Unit 107H 3 bd, 2 ba | 1,258 | Sep 15 | $1,945 |
What's special
Undermount sinksSpacious walk-in closetsSleek ceramic backsplashesGranite countertopsSoaring nine-foot ceilingsStainless steel appliancesGourmet kitchens
Office hours
| Day | Open hours |
|---|---|
| Mon - Fri: | 9 am - 6 pm |
| Sat: | 9 am - 3 pm |
| Sun: | Closed |
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Accessibility
- Disabled Access
Community Rooms
- Business Center
- Club House
- Fitness Center: Yoga & Cycle Studio
- Game Room: Corn Hole & Bocce Board
Other
- Swimming Pool: Pool
Outdoor common areas
- Barbecue: Grilling Station
- Garden: Community Garden
- Playground
Services & facilities
- Bicycle Storage
- On-site Maintenance
- On-site Management
- Package Service: 24-hour Parcel Retrieval
- Pet Park
Unit Features
Other
- First Floor
- Second Floor
- Third Floor
Policies
Parking
- Garage: Garages Available
- Surface Lot: Please Call Us Regarding Our Parking Policy.
Lease terms
- Available months 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Pet essentials
- DogsAllowedNumber allowed2Weight limit (lbs.)75Monthly dog rent$20
- CatsAllowedNumber allowed2Weight limit (lbs.)75Monthly cat rent$20
Restrictions
We allow a maximum of two pets per apartment. Each pet incurs a non-refundable fee of $300, along with a monthly pet rent of $20. Additionally, there is a weight limit of 75 pounds for each pet. Please note that certain breed restrictions apply. For more details, feel free to contact the leasing office!
Pet amenities
Pet Park
Special Features
- EV Charging Station
- Media Room: Resident Lounge With Billiards
- Pickleball Court
- Planned Social Events
- Putting Green
- Spa: Pet Wash Room
Neighborhood: 28443
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Hampstead
Surf City Elementary
Grades PK-5 • 2 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Surf City Middle
Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Topsail High School
Grades 9-12 • 5.8 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10College Readiness Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of Palisades at Surf City?
Palisades at Surf City has a walk score of 35, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to Palisades at Surf City?
The schools assigned to Palisades at Surf City include Surf City Elementary, Surf City Middle, and Topsail High School.
What neighborhood is Palisades at Surf City in?
Palisades at Surf City is in the 28443 neighborhood in Hampstead, NC.
What are Palisades at Surf City's policies on pets?
Cats are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 75lbs. A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has monthly fee of $20 for cats. Dogs are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 75lbs. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has monthly fee of $20 for dogs.
















