Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Billings Avenue 2114

    2114 Billings Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    2 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Now
    $1,300

    What's special

    Off street parkingWasher and dryer hook-ups
    Must see 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment for rent. Upper unit in a 4-plex. Off street parking with 1 car garage. Washer & Dryer hook-ups. Rent includes water, sewer & trash service. 1 Year Lease All Real Property Management Headwaters residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $36.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. Security Deposit $1,500 Application Fee $35 No pets No smoking

    Facts, features & policies

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Sewer
    • Water

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Included In Rent
    • Included In Rent
    • Included In Rent

    Neighborhood: Central

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Helena

    Bryant School
    Grades PK-50.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    2/10
    Helena Middle School
    Grades 6-81.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Helena High School
    Grades 9-120.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Billings Avenue 2114?

    Billings Avenue 2114 has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Billings Avenue 2114?

    The schools assigned to Billings Avenue 2114 include Bryant School, Helena Middle School, and Helena High School.

    What neighborhood is Billings Avenue 2114 in?

    Billings Avenue 2114 is in the Central neighborhood in Helena, MT.

    What are Billings Avenue 2114's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Dogs are not allowed.

    ]