Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Zillow logo
    Explore 3D tour
  • 385 Palisade Ave

    385 Palisade Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Air conditioning available

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1A
    2 bd, 1 ba
    563
    Now
    $2,445

    What's special

    Three-story buildingGas rangeBuilt-in microwaveHigh ceilingsBright main bedroomSpacious kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Please call for details!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:10:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Sat:10:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Sun:10:30 am - 5:30 pm

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • 24 hour maintenance
    • Online maintenance portal
    • Online rent payment

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small and large OK
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Air conditioning

    Neighborhood: The Heights

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Jersey City

    Charles E. Trefurt School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Franklin L Williams Middle School No7
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    William L. Dickinson High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.9 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10

    Living in Jersey City

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local events and friendly neighborhood gatherings.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and eateries provides flavorful options for all tastes.
    • Family Vibes
      With parks and recreational areas, the neighborhood is perfect for families looking for outdoor spaces to enjoy.
    • Transit Access
      Convenient public transportation options make commuting and exploring the city easy.

    The neighborhoods within the 07307 zip code offer a vibrant community with a mix of urban convenience and suburban charm. With a median rent of approximately $2,500, this area features a variety of family-oriented amenities, including parks like Washington Park and pet-friendly spaces. Residents enjoy a diverse culinary scene with local favorites such as Taqueria El Poblano and tasty coffee spots like Coffee & Cream. The neighborhood is well-connected with public transit options, making it easy to explore nearby attractions and the bustling downtown area. The community embraces a rich cultural heritage, reflected in its colorful murals and local events throughout the year.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 385 Palisade Ave?

    385 Palisade Ave has a walk score of 95, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 385 Palisade Ave?

    385 Palisade Ave has a transit score of 76, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 385 Palisade Ave?

    The schools assigned to 385 Palisade Ave include Charles E. Trefurt School, Franklin L Williams Middle School No7, and William L. Dickinson High School.

    What neighborhood is 385 Palisade Ave in?

    385 Palisade Ave is in the The Heights neighborhood in Jersey City, NJ.

    Does 385 Palisade Ave have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for 385 Palisade Ave.

    ]