Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Raceway Apartments

    1207 Gebhardt St, Knoxville, IA 50138

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit G4
    2 bd, 1 ba
    740
    Aug 28
    $725
    Unit G6
    2 bd, 1 ba
    740
    Now
    $725

    What's special

    Central airFree off-street parkingGas forced heatOn-site coin-operated laundry
    Discover comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments in Knoxville, IA, offering convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, groceries, and schools. Each unit includes a refrigerator, stove, and other appliances; select units also feature a dishwasher and microwave. Residents enjoy free off-street parking, on-site coin-operated laundry, central air, gas forced heat, and large living rooms. Water and trash service are included, and lawn and snow services are provided. Available on a 12-month lease in a cozy neighborhood setting. Photos may not be of actual unit

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Water/sewer

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Small dogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    • Large dogs
      Large dogs are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Included In Rent: Garbage

    Neighborhood: 50138

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Knoxville

    Northstar Elementary School
    Grades 3-50.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Knoxville Middle School
    Grades 6-81 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Knoxville High School
    Grades 9-121 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Raceway Apartments?

    Raceway Apartments has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Raceway Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Raceway Apartments include Northstar Elementary School, Knoxville Middle School, and Knoxville High School.

    What neighborhood is Raceway Apartments in?

    Raceway Apartments is in the 50138 neighborhood in Knoxville, IA.

    What are Raceway Apartments's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed.

    ]