VERY NICE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH APARTMENT
Very close to Moss Bluff Middle School. We accept ONLY small pets and are strict with this rule. You may apply online at www.frugerentals.managebuilding.
Mossy Villa - 8
1113 Shellie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() 8 3 bd, 2 ba | -- | Now | $1,250+ |
What's special
Neighborhood: 70611
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Lake Charles
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Moss Bluff Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.3 mi
- 8/10Moss Bluff Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.2 mi
- 6/10Sam Houston High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of Mossy Villa - 8?
Mossy Villa - 8 has a walk score of 9, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to Mossy Villa - 8?
The schools assigned to Mossy Villa - 8 include Moss Bluff Elementary School, Moss Bluff Middle School, and Sam Houston High School.
What neighborhood is Mossy Villa - 8 in?
Mossy Villa - 8 is in the 70611 neighborhood in Lake Charles, LA.








