Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
    Special offer

    The Pointe

    8211 S 87th Plz, Lavista, NE 68128

    Information
  • Special offer! First Full Month Rent Free with a 12 month Lease
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Detached garage
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 6-10
    1 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Sep 15
    $1,009
    Unit 17-11
    1 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Now
    $1,022
    Unit 18-05
    1 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Sep 7
    $1,024
    Unit 18-03
    1 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Sep 24
    $1,049
    Unit 17-01
    1 bd, 1 ba
    600
    Sep 18
    $1,059
    Unit 30-05
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 30
    $1,132
    Unit 30-10
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Oct 19
    $1,132
    Unit 30-06
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 30
    $1,132
    Unit 8-09
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 19
    $1,132
    Unit 7-12
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 23
    $1,132
    Unit 12-10
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Now
    $1,135
    Unit 12-05
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Now
    $1,150
    Unit 33-11
    1 bd, 1 ba
    780
    Now
    $1,156
    Unit 44-03
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    $1,181
    Unit 37-01
    1 bd, 1 ba
    780
    Oct 13
    $1,213

    Listings by: Pointe Management Company

    What's special

    Picnic area
    Lunch is now al fresco
    A picnic area is a rare feature. Less than 5% of buildings in Sarpy County have this amenity.
    Nestled among mature trees
    The Pointe Apartments is a locally owned apartment community offering comfort, space, and convenience in La Vista, Nebraska. Nestled among mature trees in an established Sarpy County neighborhood, our apartments near Omaha provide a welcoming environment for students, professionals, military families, and long-term residents alike. Choose from spacious one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartments designed to support everyday living with room to grow.

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House
    • Fitness Center: 24-hour Fitness Center
    Fitness & sports
    • Basketball Court
    Other
    • In Unit: Full-size In-unit Washer & Dryer*
    • Sauna
    • Shared: Complimentary Washer & Dryer In Building
    • Swimming Pool: Three Outdoor Swimming Pools
    Outdoor common areas
    • Picnic Area
    • Playground
    • Sundeck
    Security
    • Gated Entry
    • Intercom
    Services & facilities
    • On-site Maintenance
    • On-site Management

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer: Full-size In-unit Washer & Dryer*
    • Washer: Full-size In-unit Washer & Dryer*
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready: Cable Ready
    • High-speed Internet Ready: High Speed Internet Access
    Other
    • Fireplace: Gas Fireplace
    • Patio Balcony: Storage Closets On Decks/patios

    Policies

    Parking
    • Detached Garage: Detached Garage Available
    • Other
    • Valet Parking: Valet Recycling

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$35
      One-time cat fee$350
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Cat Friendly
    • Coordinated Resident Events
    • Courtyard
    • Detached Garages*
    • Easy Access To I-80
    • Extra Large Closets
    • Intrusion Alarms*
    • Keyed Access Entry
    • Luxer One Package Locker
    • Open Kitchen With Breakfast Bar*
    • Security System*
    • Smart Locks
    • Smoke-free Community
    • Vaulted Ceilings

    Neighborhood: 68128

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lavista

    Parkview Heights Elementary School
    Grades PK-60.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Liberty Middle School
    Grades 7, 82.3 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Papillion-La Vista Senior High School
    Grades 9-120.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Pointe?

    The Pointe has a walk score of 63, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to The Pointe?

    The schools assigned to The Pointe include Parkview Heights Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Papillion-La Vista Senior High School.

    Does The Pointe have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Pointe has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units. The Pointe also has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is The Pointe in?

    The Pointe is in the 68128 neighborhood in Lavista, NE.

    What are The Pointe's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $35 for cats.

    There are 9+ floor plans availableWith 103% more variety than properties in the area, you're sure to find a place that fits your lifestyle.
    ]