Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Status: Special offer

    Antelope Ridge Flats

    1652 N Main St, Layton, UT 84041

    Information
  • Special offer! Two Months Free Rent
  • Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Surface parking lot
    Air conditioning (central)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1652-104
    1 bd, 1 ba
    724
    Now
    $1,450
    Unit 1652-101
    2 bd, 2 ba
    909
    Now
    $1,800
    Unit 1652-310
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,075
    Now
    $1,900

    What's special

    Deck
    Grab your shades
    This building features access to a deck. Less than 4% of buildings in Layton have this amenity.
    Antelope Ridge Flats is brand new for 2026. Thirty garden style apartments just off Main Street in Layton, about three miles from Hill Air Force Base and a few minutes from I-15. Floor plans include one bedroom, one bath and two bedroom, two bath layouts. Two ADA accessible apartment homes are available, and select units include an office space. Every apartment has a full kitchen with range, microwave, and dishwasher, plus in-unit stackable laundry hook-ups. The community has controlled access entry, a landscaped courtyard, and open lawn space. Parking is on site in a surface lot. Private storage units are available to rent. You are close to Layton Hills shopping and dining, with quick access up the canyons on the weekend. Everything here is new, from the appliances to the carpet. Now pre-leasing. Schedule a tour today.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Outdoor common areas
    • Balcony
    • Courtyard
    • Deck
    • Lawn
    • Patio
    Security
    • Controlled Access
    View description
    • City

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Microwave Oven
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Laminate
    • Linoleum Vinyl
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    • Gas
    Other
    • Double Pane Windows
    • Master Bath
    • Office
    • Pantry
    • Walk In Closet

    Policies

    Parking
    • Street Parking
    • Surface Lot
    Lease terms
    • OneYear

    Special Features

    • Closet: Walk In Closet
    • Master Bath
    • Modern
    • Office
    • Other
    • Pantry
    • Sprinkler System

    Neighborhood: 84041

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Layton

    Vae View School
    Grades PK-6 • 0.3 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    North Layton Junior High School
    Grades 7-9 • 0.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Northridge High School
    Grades 10-12 • 1.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10

    West Layton and the named condominium and mobile-home communities sit in Layton, between the Wasatch foothills and the Great Salt Lake’s eastern shore. The four-season climate brings hot, dry summers and cold winters, with mountain views and outdoor recreation close at hand. Layton Commons Park offers open space and playgrounds, while the nearby Layton City Library adds an indoor community resource. Shopping and dining cluster around Layton Hills Mall and along the city’s main commercial corridors, with cafés and everyday services among the options. The area’s history is reflected in Layton’s roots as an agricultural settlement and in historic sites such as the Kaysville-Layton Museum. Drivers can reach regional routes including I-15; FrontRunner commuter rail and local buses offer alternatives. For ZIP code 84041, the median rent is $1,700 per month, with a typical range of $761 to $10,452.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Antelope Ridge Flats?

    Antelope Ridge Flats has a walk score of 59, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Antelope Ridge Flats?

    Antelope Ridge Flats has a transit score of 36, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Antelope Ridge Flats?

    The schools assigned to Antelope Ridge Flats include Vae View School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.

    What neighborhood is Antelope Ridge Flats in?

    Antelope Ridge Flats is in the 84041 neighborhood in Layton, UT.

    Your dream apartment is waitingThree new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]