Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Shoreline Crossings

    23 Aquitania Blvd W, Lethbridge, AB T1J 5L4

    Located in The Crossings, Lethbridge zip code T1J
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    29–unit building
    381–1,007 sqft
    Studio–2 bedrooms
    1–2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Your waterfront location awaitsimagine waking up to stunning water views right from your balcony! Shoreline Crossings offers a vibrant yet relaxing lifestyle with spacious studio,one and two-bedroom apartments situated in a beautifully designed community. Each unit is thoughtfully equipped with air conditioning, in-suite washer and dryer, high-speed internet, and private balconies to enjoy the scenic surroundings. With waterfront vistas and modern comforts, you'll feel right at home whether you're relaxing indoors or stepping outside to explore nearby parks, shopping, restaurants and recreation areas. Enjoy everything at your doorstep, including an onsite fitness facility, movie room, resident lounge plus a dog run and wash for your furry friend. Shoreline Crossings is ideal for students, young families, couples, retirees, and young professionals alike. Students will appreciate the convenient access to campus and amenities, while families and couples can enjoy the peaceful environment and recreational options nearby. Retirees and extended families will love the serene setting combined with community-focused features like the resident lounge and fitness room. Experience the best of waterfront living combined with comfort and communityyour new beginning starts here!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Services & facilities
    • Elevator
    • On-site Management
    • Storage Space
    View description
    • City
    • Park
    • Water

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: A/c
    Other
    • Large Closets
    • Patio Balcony: Balcony
    • Window Coverings

    Special Features

    • Disabled Access
    • Security System

    Neighborhood: The Crossings

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lethbridge

    School data is not available for this property.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Shoreline Crossings?

    Shoreline Crossings has a walk score of 62, it's somewhat walkable.

    Does Shoreline Crossings have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Shoreline Crossings has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Shoreline Crossings in?

    Shoreline Crossings is in the The Crossings neighborhood in Lethbridge, AB.

    There are currently no available units for Shoreline Crossings on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]