Experience modern living at Silver on Soto Apartments, nestled in the vibrant Silver Lake neighborhood. Enjoy unparalleled convenience with a Metro train station just two blocks away and easy freeway access, making your commute a breeze. Discover a variety of shops nearby for all your daily needs and leisure.
The Silver On Soto
323 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
Apartment building
Studio
Pet-friendly
Shared laundry
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 34 Studio, 1 ba | 191 | Now | $1,096 |
What's special
Wall heaterThoughtfully updated living spaceVenetian blindsTwo-tone paintFully furnishedCeiling fanStainless steel kitchen appliances
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Other
- Laundry: Shared
Services & facilities
- Online Rent Payment
Unit Features
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Flooring
- Laminate: Laminate Flooring
Other
- 2-burner Cooktop
- 24-hr Maintenance
- 40" Flat Screen Tv
- Ceiling Fan
- Closet
- Convenient Freeway Access
- Electricity
- Fully Furnished
- Gas
- High Speed Wi-fi Internet
- Laminate Flooring
- Laundry Room
- Metro Train Station 2 Blocks Away
- Nearby Shops & More
- On-site Manager
- Sewer
- Spectrum Cable Premium Package
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Stainless Steel Microwave
- Stainless Steel Refrigerator
- Two-tone Paint
- Venetian Blinds
- Wall Heater
- Wi Fi Internet W/ Speed Up To 100 Mbps
Policies
Pet essentials
- DogsAllowedSmall and large OK
- CatsAllowed
Special Features
- 24-hr Maintenance
- Included In Rent: Garbage
- Included In Rent: Water
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Neighborhood: Boyle Heights
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Los Angeles
Sheridan Street Elementary School
Grades K-6 • 0.2 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Hollenbeck Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Theodore Roosevelt Senior High
Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of The Silver On Soto?
The Silver On Soto has a walk score of 92, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of The Silver On Soto?
The Silver On Soto has a transit score of 73, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to The Silver On Soto?
The schools assigned to The Silver On Soto include Sheridan Street Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt Senior High.
Does The Silver On Soto have in-unit laundry?
No, but The Silver On Soto has shared building laundry.
What neighborhood is The Silver On Soto in?
The Silver On Soto is in the Boyle Heights neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.


















