Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • MC 5806 6th Street

    5806 6th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit C
    2 bd, 1.5 ba
    1,040
    Now
    $995

    What's special

    Rear entry attached garageNew vinyl plank flooringCozy fireplace
    You need to come check out this beautifully updated 2-story apartment in the Frenship school district. New vinyl plank flooring and paint throughout, fast access to tons of dining and retail options, and a short drive from TTU Campus! Large windows in the living room allow great natural light! The living room also features a cozy fireplace that would make for the perfect place to relax after a long day. Rear entry attached garage. Unit also features two good sized bedrooms upstairs! You do not want to miss out on this!

    Neighborhood: Northridge

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Lubbock

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of MC 5806 6th Street?

    MC 5806 6th Street has a walk score of 60, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of MC 5806 6th Street?

    MC 5806 6th Street has a transit score of 22, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to MC 5806 6th Street?

    The schools assigned to MC 5806 6th Street include Legacy Elementary School, Terra Vista Middle School, and Frenship Memorial High School.

    What neighborhood is MC 5806 6th Street in?

    MC 5806 6th Street is in the Northridge neighborhood in Lubbock, TX.

    ]