Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1210 27th Ave S

    1210 27th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Located in Moorhead zip code 56560
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry
    13–unit building
    669–943 sqft
    1–2 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    Discover comfortable and affordable apartment living in Moorhead, Minnesota with spacious 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments designed for everyday convenience. Our apartments offer a variety of floor plans with comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and practical features for a variety of lifestyles. Apartment features include cozy eat-in kitchens, full-size kitchen appliances, spacious bedrooms, and balconies in select apartment homes. Select units also offer garage parking, while residents can enjoy convenient access to a large on-site parking lot. For added convenience, on-site laundry facilities are available for residents. Located in Moorhead, MN, these apartments provide convenient access to local shopping, dining, schools, entertainment, and the Fargo-Moorhead community, making them a great option for a place to call home. Looking for a 1-bedroom or 2-bedroom apartment in Moorhead, MN? Explore available floor plans and find a comfortable apartment home that fits your lifestyle.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: Card Operated Shared Laundry

    Unit Features

    Heating
    • Heat
    Other
    • Hot Water

    Special Features

    • Garage Included

    Neighborhood: 56560

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Moorhead

    Probstfield Elementary
    Grades K-4 • 0.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Moorhead Online Elementary Academy
    Grades K-6 • 0.2 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Lakes Country Academy - MHD
    Grades K-10 • 0.2 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    Living in Moorhead

    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes makes dining out a delightful experience.
    • Nature Views
      The neighborhood is surrounded by picturesque lakes and parks, perfect for nature lovers.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With plenty of trails and recreational spaces, residents enjoy a variety of outdoor pursuits.
    • Pet Friendly
      The area offers numerous pet-friendly amenities, making it a great place for furry companions.

    Nestled in the heart of Minnesota, the 56560 zip code offers a charming blend of natural beauty and community spirit. The area features scenic lakes and parks that provide ample opportunities for outdoor activities, making it perfect for those who enjoy nature views and hiking trails. The local dining scene boasts a variety of eateries, from cozy cafes to family-friendly restaurants, ensuring there’s something for everyone. With a median rent of approximately $1,200, rentals range from $900 to $1,600, catering to diverse budgets. Residents also enjoy pet-friendly amenities and easy access to grocery stores and fitness centers, enhancing the overall quality of life in this welcoming neighborhood.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1210 27th Ave S?

    1210 27th Ave S has a walk score of 48, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1210 27th Ave S?

    The schools assigned to 1210 27th Ave S include Probstfield Elementary, Moorhead Online Elementary Academy, and Lakes Country Academy - MHD.

    Does 1210 27th Ave S have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 1210 27th Ave S has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 1210 27th Ave S in?

    1210 27th Ave S is in the 56560 neighborhood in Moorhead, MN.

    There are currently no available units for 1210 27th Ave S on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]