Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Godman Apartments

    2600-2602 W Godman Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    Located in Westside, Muncie zip code 47303
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    6–unit building
    750–1,000 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: BUILDING 100 HAS IN UNIT LAUNDRY
    • Shared: BUILDING 100 HAS IN UNIT LAUNDRY

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer: BUILDING 100 HAS IN UNIT LAUNDRY
    • Washer: BUILDING 100 HAS IN UNIT LAUNDRY
    Other
    • $10 Pest Preventative
    • $35 Sewage
    • $35 Water
    • Electric Is In Tenant'S Name

    Special Features

    • 2 Bedroom $900 For New Leases
    • Electric In Tenant Name
    • Monthly Pest Control Fee : $10.00
    • Monthly Sewage Fee : $35.00
    • Monthly Water Fee : $35.00

    Neighborhood: Westside

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Muncie

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Godman Apartments?

    Godman Apartments has a walk score of 70, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Godman Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Godman Apartments include The Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities, Indiana Academy For Science, Math & Humanities, and Burris Laboratory School.

    Does Godman Apartments have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Godman Apartments has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units. Godman Apartments also has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Godman Apartments in?

    Godman Apartments is in the Westside neighborhood in Muncie, IN.

    There are currently no available units for Godman Apartments on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]