Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 153 Kathleen Dr

    153 Kathleen Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,500
    Now
    $2,350

    What's special

    Beautifully totally renovated 3 bedroom-2 1/2 bath townhouse with 2 decks that have access to your own private lake! Yes-you can vacation-fish-boat or just enjoy the picturesque scenery on your own personal lake without leaving home! This gem is tucked away in Beaver county close to Cranberry twp-the PA Turnpike-I79-Beaver and Beaver Falls. The fully updated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances-granite counter tops and new cabinets. There are 2 full baths and half bath on first floor-a separate gameroom-no charge washer and dryer. This can be your own personal vacation home or with 2 roommates -your place will be where everyone wants to go!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: Washer/dryer In Unit
    Outdoor common areas
    • Deck

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Washer/dryer In Unit
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Refrigerator
    • Stove: Electric Stove
    • Washer: Washer/dryer In Unit

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small and large OK
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Private Lake Access

    Neighborhood: 15066

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in New Brighton

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to 153 Kathleen Dr?

    The schools assigned to 153 Kathleen Dr include Riverside El School, Riverside Ms, and Riverside High School.

    Does 153 Kathleen Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 153 Kathleen Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 153 Kathleen Dr in?

    153 Kathleen Dr is in the 15066 neighborhood in New Brighton, PA.

    ]