Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3502 Brookdale

    3502 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 3510
    1 bd, 1 ba
    505
    Now
    $1,750

    What's special

    Brand new fully renovatedAmple closet spaceComfortable kitchen
    Whether you're starting fresh or looking for your next home, you'll appreciate the central location and professionally managed community. **Highlights Bright, comfortable living spaces Convenient Oakland location Close to shopping, dining & public transit Easy access to major freeways Professionally managed Schedule your tour today and see what makes 3205 Brookdale Ave a great place to call home!
    The City of Oakland's Fair Chance Housing Ordinance requires that rental housing providers display this notice to applicants

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Cooling
    • Electric Air Conditioning: Electricity
    • Gas Cooling: Gas

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Water
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: Allendale

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Oakland

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3502 Brookdale?

    3502 Brookdale has a walk score of 68, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 3502 Brookdale?

    3502 Brookdale has a transit score of 52, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3502 Brookdale?

    The schools assigned to 3502 Brookdale include Allendale Elementary School, United For Success Academy, and Life Academy.

    What neighborhood is 3502 Brookdale in?

    3502 Brookdale is in the Allendale neighborhood in Oakland, CA.

    What are 3502 Brookdale's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    ]