Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building PhotoExplore 3D tour
  • 1030 Nw 57th Court

    1030 NW 57th Ct, Ocala, FL 34482

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1032
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,162
    Now
    $1,597

    What's special

    Open floor planGourmet kitchenKitchen cabinetsGranite countertopsStainless steel appliances
    AMAZING DUPLEX ..New Construction , 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances including granite countertops, kitchen cabinets, a fully tiled shower and tub surrounds.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Small dogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    • Large dogs
      Large dogs are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: 34482

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    No Nearby Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Ocala

    College Park Elementary School
    Grades PK-52.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Liberty Middle School
    Grades 6-87.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    West Port High School
    Grades 9-123.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Living in Ocala

    • Dining Scene
      A variety of local eateries and cafes create a vibrant dining scene that caters to diverse tastes.
    • Family Vibes
      With ample parks and recreational areas, the neighborhood is perfect for families looking to enjoy outdoor activities together.
    • Green Spaces
      The area is dotted with lush parks and serene green spaces, offering a refreshing escape from daily life.
    • Outdoor Activities
      The proximity to natural attractions encourages residents to engage in hiking, biking, and various water sports.

    The 34482 area offers a peaceful suburban lifestyle with a warm climate, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Residents enjoy access to beautiful parks, such as the nearby Silver Springs State Park, perfect for hiking and nature walks. The local dining scene features a mix of cozy cafes and family-friendly restaurants, while a variety of shopping options cater to all needs. With a median rent of approximately $1,800, the rental price range typically spans from $1,200 to $2,400, making it an attractive area for those seeking a comfortable home.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1030 Nw 57th Court?

    1030 Nw 57th Court has a walk score of 4, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1030 Nw 57th Court?

    The schools assigned to 1030 Nw 57th Court include College Park Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.

    What neighborhood is 1030 Nw 57th Court in?

    1030 Nw 57th Court is in the 34482 neighborhood in Ocala, FL.

    What are 1030 Nw 57th Court's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed.

    Does 1030 Nw 57th Court have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for 1030 Nw 57th Court.

    ]