Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1123 E. La Deney Court

    1123 E La Deney Ct, Ontario, CA 91764

    Located in Ontario zip code 91764
    Apartment building
    Air conditioning (window unit)
    Shared laundry
    3–unit building
    875–900 sqft
    2 bedrooms
    1.5–2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Welcome to our charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment located in Ontario. This spacious unit features a covered patio perfect for enjoying the outdoors, as well as a convenient cul-de-sac location. With all the bedrooms situated upstairs, you'll have plenty of space to relax and unwind. The apartment comes equipped with an oven for all your cooking needs, a carport for parking convenience, and window AC units to keep you cool during the summer. Enjoy the ample storage space with large closets in each bedroom. On-site laundry facilities make chores a breeze, and the spacious bedrooms provide a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Water, Trash & Gas included. Pets ok! Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this apartment your new home! QUALIFICATIONS -Must show a monthly gross income of 2 x the rent (cumulatively) -Have a credit score of 650+ (individually) -Online Application must be filled out completely with nothing missing. -Tenants must carry renters Insurance. Have proof of insurance before moving in. APPLICATION PROCESS -Must view the inside of the property before submitting an application. -A rental application from every person 18 years or older completely filled out. -Copies: Drivers license, Social Security Card, uploaded. -Paystubs for the last three (3) pay periods, and 2 month current bank statements. If the person gets paid cash, we need -copies of bank statements from the past six (6) months uploaded. Self employed we need last 2 years of tax returns. -Credit check and processing fee of forty ($40) dollars paid online, per application.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: on-site laundry
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Oven
    Cooling
    • Window Mounted Air Conditioning: window ac
    Heating
    • Gas
    Other
    • All Bedrooms Up Stairs
    • Cul-de-sac
    • Large Closets
    • Spacious Bedrooms

    Neighborhood: 91764

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Ontario

    Berlyn Elementary School
    Grades K-60.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Vineyard Elementary School
    Grades K-80.5 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Edison Elementary School
    Grades K-80.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1123 E. La Deney Court?

    1123 E. La Deney Court has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1123 E. La Deney Court?

    1123 E. La Deney Court has a transit score of 20, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1123 E. La Deney Court?

    The schools assigned to 1123 E. La Deney Court include Berlyn Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Edison Elementary School.

    Does 1123 E. La Deney Court have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 1123 E. La Deney Court has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 1123 E. La Deney Court in?

    1123 E. La Deney Court is in the 91764 neighborhood in Ontario, CA.

    There are currently no available units for 1123 E. La Deney Court on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]