Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    Orchard Meadows

    117 W Rochester Rd, Ottumwa, IA 52501

    Information
  • Special offer! Up to a $950 rent credit for a limited time.
  • Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 42
    2 bd, 1 ba
    881
    Sep 18
    $750
    Unit 2
    2 bd, 1 ba
    881
    Now
    $795
    Unit 57
    2 bd, 1 ba
    881
    Sep 4
    $795

    What's special

    Spacious floor plansOpen green spaces
    Welcome to Orchard Meadows Apartments in Ottumwa, IA! Our spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartments offer open green spaces. With spacious floor plans, you'll have plenty of room to relax and unwind. Our 24-hour maintenance team are here to ensure your needs are always taken care of. Come experience the convenience and comfort of Orchard Meadows Apartments today!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Outdoor common areas
    • Picnic Area

    Unit Features

    Other
    • 24 Hour Maintenance
    • Modern Kitchen Appliances
    • Newly Renovated
    • Open Green Space
    • Spacious Floor Plans
    • Updated Fixtures

    Policies

    Parking
    • Off Street Parking

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Small dogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    • Large dogs
      Large dogs are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Open Green Space

    Neighborhood: 52501

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Ottumwa

    Eisenhower Elementary School
    Grades K-50.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Evans Junior High School
    Grades 8, 94.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Ottumwa High School
    Grades 10-123.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Orchard Meadows?

    Orchard Meadows has a walk score of 23, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Orchard Meadows?

    The schools assigned to Orchard Meadows include Eisenhower Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Ottumwa High School.

    What neighborhood is Orchard Meadows in?

    Orchard Meadows is in the 52501 neighborhood in Ottumwa, IA.

    What are Orchard Meadows's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed.

    ]