Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    Parc Roundtree Ranch

    9201 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

    Information
  • Special offer! Special: Receive Up To 12 Weeks Free Base Rent. The next 5 applicants can choose 10 weeks free base rent plus a Wayfair furniture refresh package, or 12 weeks free base rent instead. Min. term & restrictions apply. Other costs & fees excluded. Offer may change.
  • Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 1048
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Now
    $1,212
    Unit 2090
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Now
    $1,226
    Unit 1088
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Now
    $1,249
    Unit 3042
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Sep 25
    $1,309
    Unit 3022
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Sep 29
    $1,309
    Unit 3058
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Now
    $1,529
    Unit 3072
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Now
    $1,529
    Unit 3089
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Now
    $1,529
    Unit 3091
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Now
    $1,529
    Unit 2009
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Now
    $1,543
    Unit 1016
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,243
    Now
    $1,914
    Unit 3016
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,243
    Now
    $2,038

    What's special

    Pet washing station
    Clean pets, cleaner home
    A pet washing station is rare. Less than 4% of buildings in Peoria have this feature.
    Floor plans are artists rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 6 pm
    Sat:9 am - 6 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House
    • Fitness Center: 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • Pet Washing Station
    Fitness & sports
    • Bocce Court
    Other
    • Hot Tub
    • Swimming Pool: Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Balcony / Patio
    • Sundeck: Outdoor Grilling Stations
    Services & facilities
    • Pet Park

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Flooring
    • Wood: Laminate Wood Floors
    Other
    • Beautiful Granite Countertops
    • Fiber Internet
    • Heigh Ceiling
    • Stainless Steel Appliance

    Policies

    Lease terms
    • 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$50
      One-time dog fee$300
      Dog deposit$300
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$50
      One-time cat fee$300
      Cat deposit$300
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • 7 Acre Lake With Walking Bridge
    • Cyber Cafe
    • Makers Space
    • Media Center
    • On-Site Maintenance
    • Package Rooms
    • Parking: Covered Parking
    • Pickleball Court
    • Rentable Garages Available
    • Social Room/Club House
    • Thrive 55 Lifestyle Enrichment Programming

    Neighborhood: 85345

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Peoria

    Alta Loma School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Raymond S. Kellis High School
    Grades 7-12 • 1.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    Living in Peoria

    • Dining Scene
      A variety of dining options are available, ranging from local favorites to popular chains, catering to all tastes.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features family-friendly parks and community events that foster a welcoming atmosphere.
    • Outdoor Activities
      Residents can take advantage of nearby parks for picnics, sports, and recreational activities.
    • Pet Friendly
      The area is pet-friendly, with ample parks and green spaces for dogs to enjoy.

    The 85345 area offers a blend of suburban comfort with easy access to urban amenities, making it an ideal location for new renters. With a warm desert climate and proximity to parks like the scenic Pioneer Community Park, residents can enjoy outdoor activities year-round. The local dining scene features a variety of eateries, from casual diners to chain restaurants, ensuring diverse culinary experiences. The neighborhood is also pet-friendly, with several parks and open spaces accommodating furry companions. Median rent in this area is approximately $1,600, with rental prices ranging from $1,300 to $2,000, providing options for various budgets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Parc Roundtree Ranch?

    Parc Roundtree Ranch has a walk score of 33, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Parc Roundtree Ranch?

    Parc Roundtree Ranch has a transit score of 28, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Parc Roundtree Ranch?

    The schools assigned to Parc Roundtree Ranch include Alta Loma School and Raymond S. Kellis High School.

    What neighborhood is Parc Roundtree Ranch in?

    Parc Roundtree Ranch is in the 85345 neighborhood in Peoria, AZ.

    What are Parc Roundtree Ranch's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. To have a cat at Parc Roundtree Ranch there is a required deposit of $300. This building has a pet fee ranging from $300 to $300 for cats. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $50 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. To have a dog at Parc Roundtree Ranch there is a required deposit of $300. This building has a pet fee ranging from $300 to $300 for dogs. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $50 for dogs.

    Your dream apartment is waitingFour new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]