Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes

    2252 N 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

    Information
  • Special offer! Fall Into Savings with Up to 6 Weeks Free Rent!*

    *Restrictions apply. Offer available on select apartment homes. Pricing, availability and concessions are subject to change. Contact the leasing office for details.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1179
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Now
    $1,275
    Unit 2041
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Now
    $1,450
    Unit 2056
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Oct 15
    $1,450
    Unit 2105
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 29
    $1,460
    Unit 2108
    1 bd, 1 ba
    775
    Sep 30
    $1,460
    Unit 3109
    1 bd, 1 ba
    725
    Now
    $1,475
    Unit 3133
    1 bd, 1 ba
    725
    Now
    $1,475
    Unit 2100
    1 bd, 1 ba
    725
    Now
    $1,475
    Unit 3068
    1 bd, 1 ba
    725
    Oct 2
    $1,475
    Unit 2133
    1 bd, 1 ba
    725
    Now
    $1,500
    Unit 1006
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,000
    Now
    $1,675
    Unit 1175
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,000
    Now
    $1,690
    Unit 2004
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Now
    $1,700
    Unit 2016
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Now
    $1,700
    Unit 2128
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Now
    $1,710

    What's special

    Clubhouse
    Get the party started
    This building features a clubhouse. Less than 15% of buildings in Phoenix have this amenity.
    Quartz countertopsReserved covered parkingGenerous closetsWood-style flooringCeiling fansPrivate patios or balconiesStainless steel appliances
    Discover comfortable, connected living at Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes in East Phoenix. Choose from spacious one-, two-, & three-bedroom floor plans featuring full-size washers and dryers, generous closets, ceiling fans, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Select homes offer renovated interiors, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood-style flooring, and private patios or balconies.Beyond your front door, enjoy two resort-style swimming pools with spas, poolside cabanas & barbecue grills, a 24-hour fitness center, a newly renovated clubhouse, and a billiards & entertainment area. This controlled-access, pet-friendly community also features a dedicated dog park, package lockers, reserved covered parking, & private garages available for rent.Conveniently located near Loop 202, AZ Route 143, public transportation, shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment, Arcadia Cove keeps the best of Phoenix within easy reach. Schedule a tour today!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 6 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House: Newly Renovated Resident Clubhouse
    • Fitness Center: 24-Hour Fitness Center With Free Weights
    • Game Room: Billiards & Entertainment Area
    Other
    • In Unit: Full-Size Washer & Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Two Resort-Style Swimming Pools With Spas
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Outdoor BBQ & Picnic Areas
    Security
    • Controlled Access: Controlled-Access Gated Community
    • Gated Entry: Controlled-Access Gated Community
    Services & facilities
    • Bicycle Storage: Convenient Bike Racks
    • Pet Park: Dedicated Dog Park
    • Storage Space: Additional Storage Rooms Available

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fan
    Flooring
    • Carpet: Plush Carpet Flooring
    • Vinyl: Wood-Style Vinyl Flooring*
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready: Cable Ready
    Other
    • Patio Balcony: Private Patios & Balconies*

    Policies

    Parking
    • Covered Parking: Reserved Covered Parking
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$35
      One-time dog fee$250
      Dog deposit$250
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$35
      One-time cat fee$250
      Cat deposit$250
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park: Dedicated Dog Park

    Special Features

    • 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartments
    • 24/7 On-Call Maintenance Service
    • Brushed Nickel Fixtures*
    • Convenient Package Lockers
    • Conveniently Located Near Parks & Schools
    • Designer-Inspired Paint Finishes
    • Easy Access To Loop 202 & AZ Route 143
    • Elegant Quartz Countertops*
    • Energy-Efficient Appliances
    • Flexible Rent Payment Options With Flex
    • Modern Black Fixtures*
    • Modern Dishwasher
    • Newly Renovated Interiors*
    • Online Leasing & Resident Services
    • Pet-Friendly Community
    • Private Garages Available
    • Professional On-Site Management
    • Proudly Managed By P.b. Bell
    • Resident Events
    • Spacious Walk-In & Oversized Closets
    • Stainless Steel Appliances*
    • Stylish Kitchen Backsplash
    • Undermount Kitchen Sink With Gooseneck Faucet
    • Upgraded Ravello Cafe Cabinetry*
    • Vaulted Ceilings*

    Neighborhood: Camelback East

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Phoenix

    Griffith Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Pat Tillman Middle School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Camelback High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3.1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Living in Phoenix

    • Community Vibe
      The neighborhood fosters a strong sense of community with local events and gatherings that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      A wide array of restaurants and cafes offers diverse dining options, from casual bites to upscale dining experiences.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With several parks and recreational areas, residents can engage in various outdoor activities, from picnics to sports.
    • Pet Friendly
      Many parks and pet-friendly establishments make it easy for residents to enjoy time with their furry companions.

    Nestled near the vibrant heart of Phoenix, the 85008 zip code offers a lively mix of urban convenience and community charm. With a median rent of approximately $1,500, this area features a diverse culinary scene highlighted by local favorites and trendy eateries, alongside essential amenities like grocery stores and coffee shops. Residents can enjoy the nearby parks for outdoor activities and family-friendly outings, while the thriving arts scene showcases local talent through galleries and events. The warm Arizona climate invites year-round outdoor enjoyment, making it easy to explore the nearby hiking trails and green spaces.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes?

    Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes has a walk score of 65, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes?

    Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes has a transit score of 41, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes?

    The schools assigned to Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes include Griffith Elementary School, Pat Tillman Middle School, and Camelback High School.

    Does Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes in?

    Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes is in the Camelback East neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ.

    What are Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. To have a cat at Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes there is a required deposit of $250. This building has a one time fee of $250 and monthly fee of $35 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. To have a dog at Arcadia Cove Apartment Homes there is a required deposit of $250. This building has a one time fee of $250 and monthly fee of $35 for dogs.

    There are 5+ floor plans availableWith 45% more variety than properties in the area, you're sure to find a place that fits your lifestyle.
    ]