Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1007 N. 10th Street

    1007 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19604

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 2
    3 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,425

    What's special

    Spacious kitchen
    This updated apartment has a spacious kitchen and two possibly three bedrooms. Tenant pays: Electric and gas. Landlord pays water, sewer, trash and recycling. Poorly qualified applicants may be required to pay an additional deposit if approved. Free online rent payment options.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Other
    • Sewer

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Sewer
    • Water

    Neighborhood: 19604

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Reading

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1007 N. 10th Street?

    1007 N. 10th Street has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 1007 N. 10th Street?

    The schools assigned to 1007 N. 10th Street include Twelfth & Marion El School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 1007 N. 10th Street in?

    1007 N. 10th Street is in the 19604 neighborhood in Reading, PA.

    ]