Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Dawes Place 2

    804-1085 Dailey Pl, River Falls, WI 54022

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    --
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,706
    Oct 6
    $2,095

    What's special

    Property borders large parkStainless energy star appliancesGranite countertops
    **Now Available For Rent** Beautiful two-story new construction townhomes located just outside of town past the River Falls Golf Club in the Highview Meadows with a community park, pavilion and ample walking paths! Our new and improved 1706 square feet townhomes are very energy efficient, built to the most recent building energy code standards! All LED recessed lighting that consumes 90% less energy than standard bulbs. Stainless Energy Star appliances. High Efficiency washer and dryer. No inefficient baseboard heat. No loud mini split systems, Energy efficient gas furnace and central air. Granite countertops. Custom cabinets with soft glide shut drawers and soft close hinges. Solid core doors for maximum noise reduction and privacy. Very large attached garage (20 x23) perfect for two vehicles and room for storage. Please contact us regarding our Pet Policy. Tenant covers all utilities. One Mile from River Falls Hospital. 8 mins south of Interstate 94. 6 minutes from River Falls High School. Property borders large park. **NOW SHOWING** In-Person and Self Guided showings available! All applicants are required to submit a rental application, authorize a credit and background check, and pay applicable property application fee. Now offering flexible and short-term lease options.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Outdoor common areas
    • Lawn

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small and large OK
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: 54022

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in River Falls

    Greenwood Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 1.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Meyer Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    River Falls High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.3 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10

    Living in River Falls

    • Community Vibe
      A welcoming atmosphere encourages neighbors to connect and participate in local events.
    • Dining Scene
      A range of dining options, from casual eateries to family restaurants, cater to diverse palates.
    • Family Vibes
      Family-friendly parks and activities make this area ideal for creating lasting memories.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With abundant parks and trails, the neighborhood is perfect for hiking, biking, and enjoying nature.

    The neighborhoods in zip code 54022 offer a charming blend of suburban tranquility and vibrant community life. Residents enjoy access to local parks, such as Willow River State Park, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities and nature views. The area features a diverse dining scene with cozy cafes and family-friendly restaurants, along with convenient shopping options, making everyday errands a breeze. With a median rent of approximately $1,650, rental prices typically range from $1,200 to $2,200, appealing to those seeking a comfortable lifestyle in a welcoming environment. Pet-friendly amenities and various recreational activities further enhance the neighborhood's appeal, and community events foster a strong sense of belonging.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to Dawes Place 2?

    The schools assigned to Dawes Place 2 include Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.

    Does Dawes Place 2 have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Dawes Place 2 has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Dawes Place 2 in?

    Dawes Place 2 is in the 54022 neighborhood in River Falls, WI.

    ]