Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2729 Dewey Ave

    2729 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14616

    Located in Rochester zip code 14616
    Apartment building
    1–unit building
    2,858 sqft
    5 bedrooms
    3 bathrooms

    What's special

    Located at 2729 Dewey Avenue, this comfortable 2-bedroom apartment offers a practical layout in a convenient Rochester location. The unit includes a kitchen equipped with a stove and refrigerator, with water included in the rent. Shared off-street parking is available. Tenant is responsible for RG&E. Located within the Greece Central School District, the property sits along Dewey Avenue with easy access to nearby restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday services. Outdoor options are close by, including Seneca Park Zoo and Seneca Park, offering green space, walking trails, and scenic views along the Genesee River. Convenient access to Route 104 makes commuting simple while keeping local amenities within reach. A PRE-APPROVED APPLICATION is required prior to scheduling a showing. Contact us today to begin the application process and take the next step toward making this space your home. Renters Insurance: At Gallagher Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Renter's Kit to address common headaches for our residents. The total monthly rent price of each apartment includes base rent plus our kit, of $29/month, which includes our renter's insurance program, utility concierge, rent reporting services for credit building and more. These services are included at every property as a required program. More details upon application. If you provide your own insurance policy, the renter's kit cost will be reduced by the amount of the waiver program administered by Beagle conveniently paid with rent Gallagher Property Management is an Equal Housing Opportunity Provider. We do not discriminate based on race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, familial status, sexual orientation, gender identity, or any other protected class.

    Facts, features & policies

    Neighborhood: 14616

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rochester

    Longridge School
    Grades K-50.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    School 42 Abelard Reynolds
    Grades PK-61.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Odyssey Academy
    Grades 6-121.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2729 Dewey Ave?

    2729 Dewey Ave has a walk score of 69, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2729 Dewey Ave?

    2729 Dewey Ave has a transit score of 37, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2729 Dewey Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2729 Dewey Ave include Longridge School, School 42 Abelard Reynolds, and Odyssey Academy.

    What neighborhood is 2729 Dewey Ave in?

    2729 Dewey Ave is in the 14616 neighborhood in Rochester, NY.

    There are currently no available units for 2729 Dewey Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]