Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
Status: Special offer

TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II

6122 Plaza Loop, Rocklin, CA 95765

Information
  • Special offer! Welcome Fall in your new home with this move in special! Unit #67 (1x1.5) $1500 off. *Some exclusions apply.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Garage parking
    In-unit washer

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 029
    1 bd, 1.5 ba
    1,027
    Nov 20
    $2,399
    Unit 100
    1 bd, 1.5 ba
    1,023
    Nov 20
    $2,425
    Unit 008
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,489
    Nov 13
    $3,150
    Unit 006
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,507
    Dec 9
    $3,225

    What's special

    Refreshing poolQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesPet-friendly townhomes
    The Allure Of The Terraces at Stanford Ranch II Filled with charm and conveniences, our apartments in Rocklin at The Terraces at Stanford Ranch II will offer you some of those vacation comforts right at home. Prepare to be blown away by our vibrant and welcoming pet-friendly townhomes in Rocklin, California. At our community, we make modern living easy and convenient through our abundant amenities that meet all your needs. Our modern and convenient townhomes offer all of the energy of a vibrant urban community while maintaining the calm serenity of an inviting neighborhood. If modern amenities are what you're looking for, we have no shortage of them! From stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops to a refreshing pool and outdoor seating area with barbecues, our Rocklin townhomes can accommodate your needs without you ever having to leave. Reach out and book a tour of our apartments for rent in Rocklin, CA today!

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Swimming Pool: Pool

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • In Unit Washer And Dryer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    Other
    • Smart Thermostat

    Policies

    Parking
    • Garage Lot
    • Surface Lot

    Neighborhood: 95678

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rocklin

    Antelope Creek Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 1.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Spring View Middle School
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Whitney High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Kaseberg-Kingswood, Highland Reserve, Stanford, Cresthaven and Harding span established residential streets and newer development in central Roseville, with a hot, dry summer climate and mild, wetter winters. The area is shaped by Roseville’s railroad and agricultural history, while nearby Vernon Street and Old Town Roseville offer historic streetscapes, local dining, coffee shops, arts and evening venues. Shopping ranges from neighborhood centers to the larger retail and entertainment district around the Galleria. Parks and paved paths provide places to walk, cycle and play outdoors; playgrounds and public library branches add everyday amenities. Driving is common, with local bus service and connections to regional roads for trips across the Sacramento area. For ZIP code 95678, the median rent is $2,195 per month, with a typical range of $1,000 to $5,000, based on 100 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II?

    TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II has a walk score of 79, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II?

    TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II has a transit score of 21, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II?

    The schools assigned to TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II include Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High School.

    What neighborhood is TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II in?

    TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II is in the 95678 neighborhood in Rocklin, CA.

    What are TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II's policies on pets?

    This building has monthly fee of $40 for cats. This building has monthly fee of $40 for dogs.

    Does TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for TERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II.

    Your dream apartment is waitingTwo new units were recently added to this listing.
    Building Photo3D TourThe Terraces at Stanford Ranch IIExplore 3D tour
    ]