Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Wooster 1950

    1950 Wooster Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116

    Located in Rocky River zip code 44116
    Apartment building

    What's special

    GREAT LOCATION in Rocky River 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex with beautiful hardwood flooring. Plenty of natural lighting. One car detached garage. Ceiling fans living room and bedroom. Laundry located in the basement and private storage area for each unit located in the basement. Tenant pays gas and electric only as well as internet! This unit with approval will allow for 1 small to medium dog pet fees apply. NO OTHER PETS WILL BE CONSIDERED, TO INCLUDE CATS. This property does not accept any housing vouchers and we are STRICTLY a non smoking property! If interested please contact us to set up your appointment.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: 44116

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rocky River

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Wooster 1950?

    Wooster 1950 has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of Wooster 1950?

    Wooster 1950 has a transit score of 40, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Wooster 1950?

    The schools assigned to Wooster 1950 include Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Rocky River Middle School, and Rocky River High School.

    What neighborhood is Wooster 1950 in?

    Wooster 1950 is in the 44116 neighborhood in Rocky River, OH.

    There are currently no available units for Wooster 1950 on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]