Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Zillow logo
    Explore 3D tour
  • Special offer

    Knoll Crest

    5700 N Knl, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Information
  • Special offer! Now Offering Reduced Rates and a $99 app & admin and SIX WEEKS FREE!
  • Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 204
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Jul 3
    $699
    Unit 1510
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Now
    $725
    Unit 2302
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Jul 3
    $725
    Unit 1714
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Now
    $725
    Unit 1716
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Now
    $725
    Unit 1912
    1 bd, 1 ba
    670
    Now
    $725
    Unit 1304
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 8
    $745
    Unit 502
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 10
    $745
    Unit 2003
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Now
    $745
    Unit 2104
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Now
    $745
    Unit 1803
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 10
    $745
    Unit 1805
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 12
    $745
    Unit 504
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 10
    $745
    Unit 2007
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Now
    $745
    Unit 2004
    1 bd, 1 ba
    732
    Jul 12
    $745

    What's special

    Spanish spoken here
    Some of the staff speak Spanish
    This building features Spanish speaking staff. Less than 7% of buildings in San Antonio offer this.
    Spacious floor plansWelcoming dog parkStylish layoutsBeautifully designed apartment homesTwo sparkling swimming pools
    Discover Knoll Crest Apartments, offering beautifully designed apartment homes and townhomes in a peaceful neighborhood in Northwest San Antonio. Choose from a variety of stylish layouts and spacious floor plans tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy resort-style amenities including two sparkling swimming pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a welcoming dog park. At Knoll Crest, you'll find the perfect blend of modern convenience and everyday tranquilityright where you want to be.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 6 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:1 pm - 5 pm

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    Other
    • Hookups: Washer & Dryer Connections*
    • Swimming Pool: Outdoor Kitchens With Bbq Pits At Each Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Private Patio Or Balcony*
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Maintenance
    • On-Site Management
    • Pet Park: Dog Park & Pet Stations
    • Spanish Speaking Staff

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Washer/dryer Hookups: Washer & Dryer Connections*
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: Air Conditioner
    Flooring
    • Hardwood: Faux Hardwood Flooring/carpet*
    • Tile: Tile Backsplashes In Kitchens*
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready: Cable Ready
    Other
    • Fireplace
    • Patio-extended
    • Platinum Uprade
    • Upgrade-prevowner

    Policies

    Parking
    • None
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$30
      One-time dog fee$350
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$30
      One-time cat fee$350
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park: Dog Park & Pet Stations

    Special Features

    • Black Appliance Package*
    • Coat Closets
    • Faux Granite Countertops
    • High Ceilings
    • Large Closets
    • Pet Friendly
    • Upgraded Showers*
    • Window Coverings

    Neighborhood: 78240

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Antonio

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Knoll Crest?

    Knoll Crest has a walk score of 41, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Knoll Crest?

    Knoll Crest has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Knoll Crest?

    The schools assigned to Knoll Crest include Rhodes Elementary School, Neff Middle School, and Marshall High School.

    Does Knoll Crest have in-unit laundry?

    Knoll Crest has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is Knoll Crest in?

    Knoll Crest is in the 78240 neighborhood in San Antonio, TX.

    What are Knoll Crest's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $30 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $30 for dogs.

    Does Knoll Crest have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for Knoll Crest.

    Your dream apartment is waitingTen new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]