Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Status: Special offerIncome restricted

    Seven07 Lofts

    707 SE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Information
  • Special offer! NOW OFFERING 6 WEEKS FREE ON SELECT UNITS! *INCOME & OTHER RESTRICTIONS APPLY*
  • Apartment building
    1-4 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    B
    2 bd, 2 ba
    900
    Now
    $979+
    A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    1,050
    Now
    $1,057+
    C1
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,050
    Now
    $1,057+
    C2
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,110
    Now
    $1,099+
    C3
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,116
    Now
    $1,126+
    D2
    4 bd, 2 ba
    1,378
    Now
    $1,299+
    D1
    4 bd, 2 ba
    1,324
    Now
    $1,299+

    What's special

    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon:9 am - 6 pm
    Tue:9 am - 6 pm
    Wed:10 am - 7 pm
    Thu:9 am - 6 pm
    Fri:9 am - 6 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    • Luxurious Lounge Space And Game Room
    • Luxurious Lounge Space And Game Room
    Other
    • Hookups: Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Barbecue Grills & Picnic Areas
    • Resort-Style Swimming Pool With Sundeck
    Security
    • Controlled Access Gated Community
    • Gated Entry: Controlled Access Gated Community
    Services & facilities
    • Package Service

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Washer Dryer Hookups: Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Flooring
    • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
    Other
    • Patio Balcony: Private Patio/Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • None
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: None

    Special Features

    • Activity Room Plus After-School Programs
    • Amazing Outdoor Playgrounds
    • Attached Storage Closets
    • Conference Center & Cyber Cafe With Wi-Fi
    • Generous Walk-In Closets
    • Modern Cabinetry
    • On-Site Clothes Care Center
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Upgraded Lighting

    Neighborhood: 78220

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in San Antonio

    Hirsch Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.3 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Davis Middle School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Houston High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    East San Antonio’s 78220 includes Dellcrest Area, Hein-Orchard, Jefferson Heights, Eastgate and Wheatley Heights, with a mostly residential setting shaped by broad streets and the region’s hot summers and mild winters. Nearby Martin Luther King Park offers outdoor space and recreation, while the Eastside’s cultural history is reflected in landmarks such as the Carver Community Cultural Center. Local dining and coffee options include neighborhood eateries and casual cafés, with larger shopping choices along major roads. Cultural events and performances add to the area’s arts scene, and public libraries provide indoor community resources. Driving is a common way to get around, with VIA Metropolitan Transit serving the area. For ZIP code 78220, the median rent is $1,295 per month, with a typical range of $450 to $2,872, based on 60 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Seven07 Lofts?

    Seven07 Lofts has a walk score of 7, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Seven07 Lofts?

    Seven07 Lofts has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Seven07 Lofts?

    The schools assigned to Seven07 Lofts include Hirsch Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Houston High School.

    Does Seven07 Lofts have in-unit laundry?

    Seven07 Lofts has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is Seven07 Lofts in?

    Seven07 Lofts is in the 78220 neighborhood in San Antonio, TX.

    This is income restricted affordable housing. Renters must meet income and eligibility criteria set by the property manager.
    ]