Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Central Avenue

    4245 Central Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    Located in Teralta West, San Diego zip code 92105
    Apartment building
    4–unit building
    600 sqft
    1 bedroom
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    Spacious 1 bed 1 bath with assigned parking spot. Conveniently located just 1/2 block south of Kensington in City Heights, this large, upstairs, apartment is close to all. Off street parking and laundry on site. Newer windows, wood laminate flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, darkening shades/blinds and mini split unit A/C and heat in living room. Shows nicely!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Other
    • Water And Trash

    Neighborhood: Teralta West

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Diego

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Central Avenue?

    Central Avenue has a walk score of 92, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of Central Avenue?

    Central Avenue has a transit score of 57, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to Central Avenue?

    The schools assigned to Central Avenue include Central Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Trace School.

    What neighborhood is Central Avenue in?

    Central Avenue is in the Teralta West neighborhood in San Diego, CA.

    There are currently no available units for Central Avenue on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]