Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 300 16th Avenue

    300 16th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Attached garage

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    206Currently unavailable
    1 bd, 1 ba
    --
    --
    $4,595+

    What's special

    Classic architectural characterOn-site laundry
    300 16th Avenue is a beautifully maintained Edwardian apartment building located in San Francisco's desirable Inner Richmond neighborhood. The property features classic architectural character, an elevator, on-site laundry, and a convenient location near Golden Gate Park, the Presidio, and the shops, restaurants, and cafes along California, Clement, and Geary streets. Residents also enjoy easy access to public transportation and many of the neighborhood's everyday conveniences.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Services & facilities
    • Bicycle Storage

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Policies

    Parking
    • Attached Garage
    Lease terms
    • One year

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: Inner Richmond

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Francisco

    Alamo Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Presidio Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Washington (George) High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in San Francisco

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local events and friendly interactions among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes caters to various tastes, making dining out a delightful experience.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is home to numerous parks and family-oriented facilities, creating a nurturing environment for families.
    • Green Spaces
      Golden Gate Park provides expansive green areas for relaxation, recreation, and outdoor activities.

    The 94118 area, known for its picturesque streets and diverse community, offers a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of family-friendly amenities and recreational spaces. Enjoy the natural beauty of nearby Golden Gate Park, perfect for picnics, jogging, and enjoying the outdoors. The culinary scene is rich with local eateries and coffee shops, while the shopping options range from boutique stores to larger retail centers. With a median rent of approximately $3,500, the rental prices in this neighborhood typically range from $2,800 to $4,500, making it an attractive option for those seeking a lively yet welcoming environment.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 300 16th Avenue?

    300 16th Avenue has a walk score of 97, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 300 16th Avenue?

    300 16th Avenue has a transit score of 72, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 300 16th Avenue?

    The schools assigned to 300 16th Avenue include Alamo Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Washington (George) High School.

    What neighborhood is 300 16th Avenue in?

    300 16th Avenue is in the Inner Richmond neighborhood in San Francisco, CA.

    What are 300 16th Avenue's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    ]