Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • The Lofts at One Powell

    10 Cyril Magnin St, San Francisco, CA 94102

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 808
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,300
    Now
    $5,000

    What's special

    Luxurious apartmentsOversized arched windows
    A Distinctive Address In The Heart Of The City Your Home in San Francisco.The Lofts at One Powell offer luxurious apartments located in the elegant and historic Bank of Italy building in the heart of San Francisco. Experience dynamic views of the City from oversized arched windows in spacious rooms with 15-foot ceilings. Across from the San Francisco Centre, near Union Square, convenient to the financial district, SFMOMA, fabulous restaurants, theatres, and close to all major transportation, the Lofts at One Powell is the perfect location to call home.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon:10 am - 5 pm
    Tue:Closed
    Wed:10 am - 5 pm
    Thu:Closed
    Fri:10 am - 5 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Lounge
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Management
    • Package Service

    Unit Features

    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready

    Policies

    Special Features

    • Concierge
    • Online Rental Payments And Service Requests
    • Pet Friendly
    • Secured Access Lobby
    • Walking Distance To Financial District

    Neighborhood: Downtown

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Francisco

    O'Connell (John) High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Burton (Phillip And Sala) Academic High School
    Grades 9-12 • 4.5 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Downtown San Francisco sits on the city’s northeastern side, where steep streets meet a dense mix of historic buildings, offices, hotels and cultural venues. The bayfront and Embarcadero offer open-air walks and waterfront views, while nearby Union Square is a central landmark for shopping and seasonal events. Dining ranges from quick cafés to restaurants, and the area’s theaters, galleries and live-music venues add evening options. The Ferry Building Marketplace brings together food stalls and specialty shops; public libraries and small urban parks provide quieter stops. Mild temperatures prevail much of the year, though coastal fog and wind can make conditions change quickly. BART, Muni trains and buses, cable cars and ferries connect Downtown to other parts of San Francisco and the wider region, with walking also practical across many central destinations. For Downtown, the median rent is $2,795 per month, with a typical range of $1,595 to $7,900, based on 13 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Lofts at One Powell?

    The Lofts at One Powell has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of The Lofts at One Powell?

    The Lofts at One Powell has a transit score of 100, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to The Lofts at One Powell?

    The schools assigned to The Lofts at One Powell include O'Connell (John) High School, Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School, and Burton (Phillip And Sala) Academic High School.

    What neighborhood is The Lofts at One Powell in?

    The Lofts at One Powell is in the Downtown neighborhood in San Francisco, CA.

    What are The Lofts at One Powell's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. A maximum of 2 large dogs are allowed per unit.

    ]