Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • MeadSt221-223

    221-223 E Mead St, San Jacinto, CA 92583

    Located in San Jacinto zip code 92583
    Apartment building
    Attached garage
    2–unit building
    1,188 sqft
    3 bedrooms
    2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Welcome to the Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Duplex in San Jacinto, CA. This spacious duplex offers three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher, stove/range, and a built-in microwave, making meal preparation a breeze. The hard surface flooring throughout the home not only adds a touch of elegance but also ensures easy maintenance. The duplex also features washer/dryer hookups, adding to the convenience of everyday living. Step outside to a fenced yard, a perfect space for outdoor relaxation. Additionally, the property includes a detached two-car garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. Tenant is responsible for $50 monthly landscaping fee. This duplex is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality. Don't miss out on this wonderful living opportunity in San Jacinto, CA.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Range
    • Range Oven
    • Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Other
    • Hard Surface Flooring

    Special Features

    • Fenced Yard

    Neighborhood: 92583

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

    Nearby schools in San Jacinto

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to MeadSt221-223?

    The schools assigned to MeadSt221-223 include San Jacinto Elementary School, Edward Hyatt World Language Academy, and San Jacinto Leadership Academy - Magnet.

    Does MeadSt221-223 have in-unit laundry?

    MeadSt221-223 has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is MeadSt221-223 in?

    MeadSt221-223 is in the 92583 neighborhood in San Jacinto, CA.

    What are MeadSt221-223's policies on pets?

    Small dogs are not allowed. Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for MeadSt221-223 on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]