Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Senior housing

    Orchard West Senior

    2002 Pinercrest Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Parking lot
    Air conditioning (wall unit)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    1 bedroom
    1 bd, 1 ba
    650
    Now
    $1,860+
    2 bedroom
    2 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    $2,125+
    2 bedroom
    2 bd, 2 ba
    934
    Now
    $2,200+

    What's special

    Freshly paintedCourtyard settingCarpet in bedrooms
    Newly remodeled apartments includes laminate flooring in living areas and carpet in bedrooms, freshly painted, very clean and move in ready. A must see! Designed specifically for those who are at least 55 years old, Orchard West Apartments offers a friendly community atmosphere, in a courtyard setting, conveniently located only minutes from several of Santa Rosa's most popular centers of shopping and business. Hwy 101 and county and city transit are close by, and Rosewood Village Center is just across the street. Good Credit a MUST! Renters Insurance Is Required Applicants must have a minimum income of 2 1/2 times the monthly rent 1 cat or 1 small dog up to 25lbs is allowed
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:By appointment only
    Sun:By appointment only

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House
    • Game Room
    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    Outdoor common areas
    • Deck
    • Lawn
    • Patio
    • Picnic Area
    Services & facilities
    • On-Site Management
    • Online Rent Payment

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Microwave Oven
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Wall Mounted Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Laminate
    • Linoleum
    Heating
    • Gas
    Internet/Satellite
    • Cable TV Ready
    Other
    • Downstairs Unit
    • Patio Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • Assigned Parking: Gas Cooking, Assigned Parking
    • Off Street Parking
    • Parking Lot
    Lease terms
    • One year
    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Sewer
    • Water
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Small dogsAllowed
      Number allowed1
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed1
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Over 55

    Neighborhood: Northwest Santa Rosa

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Santa Rosa

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Orchard West Senior?

    Orchard West Senior has a walk score of 71, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of Orchard West Senior?

    Orchard West Senior has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to Orchard West Senior?

    The schools assigned to Orchard West Senior include Jack London Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.

    Does Orchard West Senior have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Orchard West Senior has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Orchard West Senior in?

    Orchard West Senior is in the Northwest Santa Rosa neighborhood in Santa Rosa, CA.

    What are Orchard West Senior's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 1 cat is allowed per unit. A maximum of 1 small dog is allowed per unit.

    ]